Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Specialised Broadcasting maintenance services for the Indian Ocean Territories
Maintain all broadcasting assets on the Islands as required, ensuring that there is no deterioration in the state of the assets (excluding fair wear a…
Request for TenderOther2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
26AMSA123 - Telecommunications Expense Management Services
AMSA seeks a suitably qualified supplier to provide Telecommunications Expense Management (TEM) services. The supplier will review, analyse, validate …
Select QuoteOtherTelecommunications servicesOpenClosing6 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Telecommunications Infrastructure Lease - Churchill Tucker Park, Rhodes
What the buyer is requesting Please see attached document.
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing4 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SAT TV In-Service Support
Provisions of subscription licences, operating, engineering, maintenance and supply support to provide digital TV services into the appropriate networ…
Request for Tender8 locationsTelecommunications servicesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Satellite Communications with Five Eyes Alliance
Key problem/s Communications link that prioritises through space communication between Australia and its Five Eyes partners. The users and their needs T…
Select Quote8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Q27-0042 Hillside Rural Fire Station (RFS) Communications Tower
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
School Fixed Telephony Services
Request for TenderAustralian Capital TerritoryTelecommunications servicesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Central-West Orana Renewable Energy Zone (REZ) - CWO-T-EHB.085 - Fibre terminations and testing
ACJV is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) from suitably qualified subcontractors to undertake the works on optical fibre network systems, includin…
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of vessel monitoring system mobile communication service
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Radio and Communication Equipment Services at Kakadu National Park
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPA9102 Narrowband Payload Space Segment
SPA9102 LOE2 - NARROWBAND SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS
Future Opportunity9 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!