Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Mobile Crushing Services
What the buyer is requesting Council is seeking a suitable contractor to deliver mobile crushing and screening services to various gravel pits within t…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SHB - Supply, Install and service of Blasting and Vacuuming Equipment at SHB - 26.0000138191.0573
Description Tenders are invited for the provision of Supply, Install and Service of Blasting and Vacuuming Equipment at Sydney Harbour Bridge (SHB) Proj…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WAIS Boiler Replacement
The VenuesWest is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the replacement of the existing boiler system at the …
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EMHS – Mount Lawley Hospital (MHL) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Installation
EMHS is now seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced Hydraulic Services Contractor to be responsible for the sequencing, coordinating, a…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Request for Provision and Delivery of One (1) Marine Straddle Carrier Machine to Two Rocks Marina
The Department of Transport and Major Infrastructure (DTMI) Maritime operates the Two Rocks Marina boat lifting facility. This operation requires the …
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply & Delivery of one Skid Steer Tracked Loader with 4 in 1 Bucket
What the buyer is requesting Supply & delivery of one Skid Steer Tracked Loader with 4 in 1 Bucket
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
State Theatre Centre of WA - Goods Lift 7 Replacement
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Creative Industries, Tourism and Spo…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
AF26/260 Supply and Delivery of Skid Steer OR Compact Track Loader and Trailer
This tender is for the supply and delivery of one (1) new, current model skid steer loader (SSL) or compact track loader (CTL) and trailer. The machi…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WTP Grit & Screenings Plant
Melbourne Water (MW) is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the provision of Design & Construct services for the Western Treatment Plant Grit &…
Expression of InterestVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - WTG
- Turbine manufacture - Nacelle - Rotors - Towers - Blades - Other secondary components - Heavy vessels - Commissioning and Grid Testing. Overview O…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SUBURBAN RAIL LOOP EAST, TUNNELS NORTH - Project Wide - Plant Hire (Dry and Wet)
Project Wide - Plant Hire (dry and wet) Overview Terra Verde is a global consortium building the northern tunnel section of Suburban Rail Loop East. T…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing18 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SUBURBAN RAIL LOOP EAST, TUNNELS NORTH - Other Plant and Equipment
Miscellaneous Plant and Equipment Hire/Purchase Overview Terra Verde is a global consortium building the northern tunnel section of Suburban Rail Loo…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing18 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Bundle 26 Manufacturing Tooling Panel for the AMRF - WPCA-AMRF-23-049
Description Suppliers of Manufacturing Tooling equipment now have the opportunity to become qualified vendors to the Advanced Manufacturing Research Fa…
Request for TenderNew South WalesIndustrial machinery & plantOpenClosing30 August 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Retail Compounding Pharmacy Fit-Out and Tenancy
The Royal Children’s Hospital, Melbourne (RCH) seeks submissions from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to establish and operate a ret…
Expression of InterestVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing12 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2025-016 Register of Pre-Qualified Suppliers Plant & Equipment Hire (Wet & Day) Quarterly Update
What the buyer is requesting The Diamantina Shire Council is seeking submissions from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for registration as …
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of Waste Handling Wheel Loader
What the buyer is requesting Hinchinbrook Shire Council (Council) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the supply and …
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Lighterage Innovation
The Defence Science and Technology Group (DSTG), Land and Integrated Force Division, is part of the Australian Department of Defence and provides scie…
Request for Information8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ATM 25/3151 Replacement of Special Antarctic Blend Diesel (SAB) Bulk Storage Infrastructure at Macquarie Island
The Commonwealth seeks supply of a complete and operable Bulk Fuel Farm System (the Equipment), to replace existing bulk fuel farm at Macquarie Island…
Request for Tender10 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
27_021 Supply and Delivery of Two (2) FWA Tractors
What the buyer is requesting Good morning Valued Suppliers Southern Downs Regional Council (SDRC) is seeking tenders from suitably qualified suppliers …
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Vacuum Chamber Refurbishment Program
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 71