Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
TCW00718 - Lansdown Eco Industrial Precinct – Raw Water Transmission Main
What the buyer is requesting Please refer to RFT documentation and attachments
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Expression of Interest - Mount Peter Sewer Rising Main
What the buyer is requesting The purpose of this EOI is to engage with industry prior to commencing the formal procurement process to better understand…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Construction of DN450 Polyethylene Water Main, Drouin West
This is a Major Works Contract for the construction of a water main extension consisting generally of the supply and installation and commissioning of…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
New Palmerston Secondary Special Education School (PSSES) - Irrigation
Please see the attached scope for further information. Tender documents, drawings and supporting information for the available work packages are acces…
Work PackageNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Tender 1226248 - Design & Construction of Molong Water Security Pipeline Project
What the buyer is requesting Cabonne Council has been investigating options to: - Improve water security and drought resilience; - Ensure the availabilit…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing14 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Foley Lane - Watermain Upgrade
What the buyer is requesting Muswellbrook Shire Council (MSC) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the constructi…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets)
What the buyer is requesting CCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets)
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Flightpath Road Berrimah - Construction of DN300 Water Main
To support the development of Berrimah North, existing DN300 watermain is to be extended along flightpath road to service adjacent lots. Proposed exte…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT26/02 Broome Recreational & Aquatic Centre (BRAC) Irrigation Mainline Renewal
What the buyer is requesting The Shire of Broome is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors for the replacement of the irri…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Melton RWP Potable Water Services Upgrade
Greater Western Water (GWW) invites the Tenderer to submit a Tender for the detailed design and construction of the Melton Recycled Water Plant Potabl…
Request for TenderVictoria8 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Contract 3076 OD660 MSCL Construction of OD660 Water Main Crossing Cairns Arterial Road
Request for TenderQueenslandPipes, tubes & fittingsOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT01 2026/27 - Reticulation Upgrade Works – Capricorn Sporting Precinct
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2026-08 Bulgandramine Road Culvert Replacement Project
Request for TenderNew South WalesPipes, tubes & fittingsOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Montgomery Estate – Branch Sewer
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TR260033 - Statewide Culvert Life Extension Year 3
Request for TenderTasmania2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
81535E – Subsurface Field Drainage – Lower Field of Lighthouse Oval Sporting Complex
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TEN/3090 Supply of Concrete Culvert Components
What the buyer is requesting Please refer to Invitation to Offer documents.
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Subsea Program - Spools and Jumpers
Please refer to the SOW for further details pertaining to the package. Overview Overview Opportunities listed below are for Chevron Australia Pty Ltd pa…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Kangwinan Project - Process Facilities - 26747-030-HC3-M000-00010
ICN hereby invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Kangwinan Project. All EOI submissions should …
Work PackageQueensland5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Main Sewer Pump Station & Rising Main - Main Sewer Pump Station (MSPS)
Information pertaining to this scope is available by dowloading the attached Advance tender notice document Overview Albury City Council (ACC) is under…
Work PackageNew South Wales4 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 39