Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Tocal Irrigation System - P_2621406
Description Tocal Agricultural Centre, Paterson NSW, invites open tenders for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of an upgraded irrigat…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Toora WTP Disinfection Safety Improvements
Toora Water Treatment Plant – Disinfection Safety Improvements South Gippsland Water is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contra…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WT25-25/26 Pechey PAC Dosing and WTP Upgrades
What the buyer is requesting Toowoomba Regional Council (TRC) is seeking quotations for the supply and installation of a new Powdered Activated Carbon …
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
New Palmerston Secondary Special Education School (PSSES) - Irrigation
Please see the attached scope for further information. Tender documents, drawings and supporting information for the available work packages are acces…
Work PackageNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Landfill Gas Capture and Flaring System
What the buyer is requesting Livingstone Shire Council is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide a commerci…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing5 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Gunnedah Shire Depot Fuel Handling Facility Upgrade
What the buyer is requesting Council invites tenders for the Gunnedah Shire Council Depot Fuel Handling Facility Upgrade. Suitably qualified organisati…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT26-015 Birchfield Pump Station
What the buyer is requesting The City of Busselton (the City) is inviting Tenders by an experienced Contractor to design and construct a new pump stati…
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ITT2560 - Servicing and Maintenance of Leachate and Sewerage Pumps
What the buyer is requesting Tenders are invited for routine maintenance services of Council’s leachate and sewerage pumps and stations. This contract i…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of Water Valves
What the buyer is requesting As per RFT
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing6 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Melton RWP Potable Water Services Upgrade
Greater Western Water (GWW) invites the Tenderer to submit a Tender for the detailed design and construction of the Melton Recycled Water Plant Potabl…
Request for TenderVictoria8 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Kangwinan Project - Process Facilities - 26747-030-HC3-M000-00010
ICN hereby invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Kangwinan Project. All EOI submissions should …
Work PackageQueensland5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Moomba Central Optimisation Project - Valves
Provision of valve supply, including: o Shutdown valves o Pressure safety valves o Manual valves o Actuated valves Overview The Moomba Central Optimisa…
Work PackageSouth AustraliaPumps, valves & fluid handlingOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Main Sewer Pump Station & Rising Main - Main Sewer Pump Station (MSPS)
Information pertaining to this scope is available by dowloading the attached Advance tender notice document Overview Albury City Council (ACC) is under…
Work PackageNew South Wales4 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Lube Oil and Water Pumps
. Pump package supply . Motors and drives . Control interfaces Overview Alinta Energy is proposing the Cataby Power Station, a fast-start gas-fired pow…
Work PackageWestern AustraliaPumps, valves & fluid handlingOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Sump Pump I Sumps
. Sump construction . Pump supply . Drainage pipework Overview Alinta Energy is proposing the Cataby Power Station, a fast-start gas-fired power statio…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Oily Water Treatment Package
. Oily Water Treatment package supply . Oil separation equipment . Pumps and controls Overview Alinta Energy is proposing the Cataby Power Station, a f…
Work PackageWestern Australia3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Fire Water Tanks
. Tank design and supply . Tank accessories . Piping Overview Alinta Energy is proposing the Cataby Power Station, a fast-start gas-fired power station…
Work PackageWestern Australia3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Potable Water Treatment Package
. Potable Treatment package supply . Filtration systems . Disinfection equipment . Controls and instrumentation Overview Alinta Energy is proposing the…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Manual and Control Valves
. Valve supply . Gearbox assemblies Overview Alinta Energy is proposing the Cataby Power Station, a fast-start gas-fired power station to be located ne…
Work PackageWestern AustraliaPumps, valves & fluid handlingOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - GPRS
. Pressure reduction equipment . Gas filtration systems . Metering equipment Overview Alinta Energy is proposing the Cataby Power Station, a fast-start…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 37