Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Bairnsdale Landfill Fire Protection System (Design and Construct)
What the buyer is requesting The purpose of this PPR - East Gippsland Shire Council requires a complete, code-compliant fire protection water supply sy…
Request for TenderVictoriaFire safety equipmentOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PHPC - EWIS and Fire Systems Upgrade Works
VenuesWest is undertaking the PHPC EWIS and Fire Systems Upgrades project at the Perth High Performance Centre (PHPC), located at 100 Stephenson Avenu…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Fire Systems Maintenance - Northern Tunnels & Coffs Harbour Tunnels - 26.0000129384.0583
Description Fire System Maintenance – Northern Tunnels & Coffs Harbour Tunnels Project Goals As outlined in the RFT suite of documentation Scope As outline…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Defence Accommodation Precinct - Repairs and Maintenance of Fire Detection Systems and Associated Equipment for a Period of 12 Months
The provision of routine inspection, servicing and emergency repairs to fire detection systems, emergency evacuation systems, water storage tanks, fir…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
79355E – Installation of IEMC Fire Hydrant System
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT 21-2026 – Bushfire Mitigation
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaFire safety equipmentOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Essential Safety Measures for Fire & Access and Electrical Services
What the buyer is requesting The City of Greater Bendigo invites tenders and submissions from suitably accredited and qualified Service Providers to pr…
Request for TenderVictoria5 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Dry Fire
. Design and construct . Fire detection systems . Gas suppression systems . Fire sprinkler systems . Fire extinguishers supply Overview Alinta Energy i…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sunny Corner Wind Farm - Wind farm and battery (BESS) project - All capabilities not specified elsewhere
Open to expressions of interest from local businesses interested in providing their labour or services for the Sunny Corner Wind Farm. Examples includ…
Work PackageNew South Wales14 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Coonerang Wind Farm and Battery (BESS) Project - All capabilities not specified elsewhere
Open to expressions of interest from local businesses interested in providing their labour or services for Coonerang Wind Farm. Examples include (but …
Work PackageNew South Wales13 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
S-EST10719 - RAAF Edinburgh Fire Protection Solution
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Blue Mackerel Offshore Wind Project - Safety systems and equipment
Supply and installation of fire detection systems, alarms, safety signage, firefighting equipment, etc. During construction phase Supply and installat…
Work PackageVictoriaFire safety equipmentFuture Opportunity
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!