Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Western Australian Police Force - Broome Police Station - Security System Upgrade
Western Australian Police Force - Broome Police Station - Security System Upgrade.
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Western Australian Police Force - Broome Police Station - Security System Upgrade
Select TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Department of Education - Bayulu Remote Community School - CCTV Upgrade
Department of Education - Bayulu Remote Community School - CCTV Upgrade
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Body Worn Video Hardware & Support Services - SAFE/5188
Description SafeWork NSW procurement for an integrated Body Worn Video solution including devices, digital evidence management, implementation, trainin…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Perimeter Security System Upgrade - Wooroloo Prison Farm
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Western Australia Police Force - Kununurra Police Station - Security System Upgrade
Select TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing7 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Western Australia Police Force - Kununurra Police Station - Security System Upgrade
Western Australia Police Force - Kununurra Police Station - Security System Upgrade
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing7 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Southern Queensland Women Correctional Centre and Townsville Women Correction Centre Body Scanners
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Northern Territory - Expression of Interest - Physical Protective Security Capability Uplift
Power and Water Corporation (Power and Water) is undertaking an enterprise-wide Physical Protective Security (PPS) Capability Uplift Program to streng…
Request for Tender2 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Purchase of a Transport Management System
To acquire an off-the-shelf digital solution that enables the Department to manage compliance, service activity and operational visibility for the cur…
Request for QuoteSouth Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Sunny Corner Wind Farm - Wind farm and battery (BESS) project - All capabilities not specified elsewhere
Open to expressions of interest from local businesses interested in providing their labour or services for the Sunny Corner Wind Farm. Examples includ…
Work PackageNew South Wales14 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Goyder Renewable Zone - Goyder North Wind Farm Project - Security Services
Supply of security guards and security systems Overview About the Project: Goyder North received Planning Consent for up to 135 wind turbines equivalent…
Work PackageSouth Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Mortlake Energy Hub - Security and Fencing
Site security, perimeter patrol and fencing. Overview About Yanara Australia Yanara Australia is a renewable energy developer, owner and operator of com…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Hills of Gold Wind Farm - All Capabilities Not Specified Elsewhere
Open to expressions of interest from local businesses interested in providing their labour or services for Hills of Gold Wind Farm. Examples include (…
Work PackageNew South Wales16 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Coonerang Wind Farm and Battery (BESS) Project - All capabilities not specified elsewhere
Open to expressions of interest from local businesses interested in providing their labour or services for Coonerang Wind Farm. Examples include (but …
Work PackageNew South Wales13 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Tully Battery Energy Storage System - Security Services
Supply of security guards and CCTV equipment for the Tully BESS Project located at Sandy Creek Road Tully. Overview The Tully Battery Energy Storage Sy…
Work PackageQueensland2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
PSA00222 Technical Security Services – CCTV Services and Alarm & Access Control Systems
What the buyer is requesting Townsville City Council (Principal) invites submissions from suitable qualified and experienced contractors for the provis…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Southern Queensland Women Correctional Centre and Townsville Women Correction Centre Body Scanners
What the buyer is requesting QBuild a commercialised business of the Department of Housing and Public Works invites you to submit a tender for: 96157SE…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
New Tasmanian Youth Justice Facility – Electronic Security Systems
The Department for Education, Children and Young People will soon be calling for responses to a Request for Tender (RFT) for the Electronic Security S…
Future OpportunityTasmania3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 October 2026 - Future OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 23