Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
248-2026 Minor Civil Works Panel
248-2026 Minor Civil Works Panel Minor Civil Works Panel (2027 to 2033) include but are not limited to: • Paving • Concrete • Pavement • Stormwater • Pipe…
Request for TenderSouth Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
16765 - Register of Pre-Qualified Suppliers For The Supply of Traffic Control Services
What the buyer is requesting Rockhampton Regional Council is seeking to establish of a Standing Offer Arrangement for a Register of Pre-Qualified Suppl…
Request for TenderQueenslandTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mirboo North, Willowgrove Rd & Licola Rd Motorcycle Safety Improvements
DOT44724 - Mirboo North, Willowgrove Rd & Licola Rd Motorcycle Safety Improvements Tender Opening Date: 4 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 2 September…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Installation of Traffic Signals and associated works on Grubb Road at Smithton Grove, Ocean Grove
DOT44674 - Installation of Traffic Signals and associated works on Grubb Road at Smithton Grove, Ocean Grove Tender Opening Date: 30 June 2026 Tender Cl…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Traffic Management on the West Gate Bridge and Approaches
DOT45162 - Provision of Traffic Management on the West Gate Bridge and Approaches Tender Opening Date: 5 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 9 September 20…
Request for TenderVictoriaTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Sixth Avenue Traffic Improvements
The City of Holdfast Bay is undertaking traffic improvement works on Sixth Avenue, Glenelg East, between ANZAC Highway and Dunbar Terrace. The works…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Traffic Management Services Panel
Traffic Management Services Panel V/Line Tender Reference VLPRJ1428 Provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services across the network. In issuing the…
Request for TenderVictoriaTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Rectification of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems at Traffic Signal Sites throughout Metropolitan Melbourne
DOT43680 - Rectification of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems at Traffic Signal Sites throughout Metropolitan Melbourne Rectification of fault…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs Region - Provision of Traffic Management Services for a Period of 36 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of undertaking the traffic management duties in accordance with this spec…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Borroloola - Garawa 2 Town Camp Road Remedial Works
The Department of Logistics and Infrastructure (DLI) is seeking to undertake Stage 1 priority remedial works for the Garawa 2 Town Camp Road Remediati…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services
To support the Territory’s commitment to maintaining safe, efficient, and reliable road infrastructure across the Australian Capital Territory (ACT), …
Request for TenderAustralian Capital TerritoryTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Acton Road Intersection Upgrade
The Works involve the upgrade of the intersection at Acton Road with South Arm Road, which is immediately adjacent to Lauderdale Primary School. The W…
Request for TenderTasmania6 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Road Safety Services Register
Road Safety Services Register The Road Safety Services Register is for the supply of Road Safety Services to the Transport Accident Commission (TAC). S…
Expression of InterestVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing1 March 2030 - Subscribe to see more details
Traffic Signal Pole Replacement and Foundation Replacement
DOT45289 - Traffic Signal Pole Replacement and Foundation Replacement Tender Opening Date: 3 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 7 October 2026 Only Tendere…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing7 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Preferred Supply Arrangement - Safety Barrier (PSASB)
The Department for Infrastructure and Transport (the Department) has established a Preferred Supply Arrangement for Safety Barrier (PSASB). This PSASB…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2627-09 GRC Yelarbon Area Roads Flood Restoration
What the buyer is requesting Road Reconstruction on sealed and unsealed Local Government Road network Traffic management
Request for Tender2 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2627-08 GRC Texas Area Roads Flood Restoration
What the buyer is requesting Road Reconstruction on sealed and unsealed Local Government Road network Traffic management
Request for Tender2 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2627-10 GRC Toobeah Area Roads Flood Restoration
What the buyer is requesting Road Reconstruction on sealed and unsealed Local Government Road network Traffic management
Request for Tender2 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Traffic Control Signals (TCS) Maintenance in Southern Region - 26.0000129408.0625
Description Tenders are invited to undertake the ongoing maintenance of Traffic Control Signals in the five Local Government Areas i.e. Bega Valley, Eu…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Willoughby City Council - Victoria Avenue - Road Safety - T03-2026
Request for TenderNew South WalesTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing8 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 46