Search tender opportunities

Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

3 active Open Future Opportunity Category #575
64 results
  • Subscribe to see more details

    P-00147 Facilities Cleaning Services

    Roxby Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified Contractors to provide Facilities Cleaning Services across Council-owned and managed facilities…

    Request for TenderSouth AustraliaCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Tennant Creek - Cleaning Services for JUNO Skills Centre for a Period of 12 Months

    The Department of Education and Training requires an experienced cleaning contractor to provide consistent, high-quality cleaning services at the Juno…

    Request for QuoteNorthern TerritoryCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Hygiene Services

    The Territory, on behalf of Canberra Health Services (CHS), seeks a suitably experienced Supplier to provide Hygiene Services under an ongoing arrange…

    Request for TenderAustralian Capital TerritoryCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing8 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Gutter Cleaning at Council Buildings (In Collaboration with City of Charles Sturt and City of Port Adelaide Enfield)

    The City of Marion, City of Charles Sturt and City of Port Adelaide Enfield (“Council”) collaboratively seek Tender Submissions from Tenderers for th…

    Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing11 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Cleaning Portable Toilets and Showers; RFQ# 762 - RFQ# 762

    Description Cleaning Portable Toilets and Showers Project Goals The project aims to ensure that portable toilet and shower facilities deployed throughout…

    Request for QuoteNew South WalesCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing11 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Public Toilet Cleaning Services

    What the buyer is requesting Gwydir Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit quotes for the provision of cleaning…

    Request for TenderNew South WalesCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing11 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    The Cleaning of Gross Pollutant Traps Water Pumping Stations & Side Entry Pits

    Each year, The City of Norwood , Payneham and St Peters undertakes a comprehensive cleaning program for Side Entry Pits (SEP’s), Gross Pollutant Trap…

    Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing14 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    26/27 Statewide High Pressure Water Retexturing

    DOT44874 - 26/27 Statewide High Pressure Water Retexturing Tender Opening Date: 18 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 14 September 2026 Only Tenderers preq…

    Request for TenderVictoria2 categories
    Open
    Closing14 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    SoR 2026 Cleaning Services

    The Shrine of Remembrance (the Shrine) is seeking to engage a professional and experienced Cleaning Services provider. The successful contractor will …

    Request for TenderVictoriaCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing14 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Alice Springs - Provision of Cleaning Services for Alice Springs Fire Station for a Period of 24 Months

    Northern Territory Fire and Emergency Services have a requirement for the provision of cleaning services at the Alice Springs Fire Station for a perio…

    Request for QuoteNorthern TerritoryCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing17 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    National Trust Head Office (Old Observatory) Cleaning

    Routine cleaning of the offices of the National Trust of Western Australia, 4 Havelock St, West Perth WA for a period of up to 5 years. The offices co…

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing17 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Facilities Management Services for Princes Pier

    The Department of Transport and Planning's is seeking the services of a facilities management service provider (FM provider) for maintenance of the St…

    Request for TenderVictoria10 categories
    Open
    Closing18 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Request for Quotation: Waste Management Services for New Year’s Eve 2026-27

    What the buyer is requesting Carry out waste management and cleaning services within Woollahra Council parks and adjoining areas on New Year’s Eve 2026…

    Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing18 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Window Cleaning Services for CHS

    The Territory, on behalf of Canberra Health Services (CHS), seeks a suitably experienced Supplier to provide window cleaning services under an ongoing…

    Request for TenderAustralian Capital TerritoryCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing22 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    11768 Provision of Cleaning Services

    City of Salisbury is seeking to engage professional cleaning services for the many facilities owned and operated across the council area. Facilities ha…

    Request for TenderSouth AustraliaCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    3 Year Portwide Cleaning Service Agreement

    The Contractor shall provide routine cleaning services for Mid West Ports Authority (MWPA) offices, amenities, common areas and accommodation faciliti…

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing6 October 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    SCM9051 Cleaning Services Contractors for the Hunter Central Coast

    Description NSW Department of Education scheme of prequalified suppliers to provide cleaning services within the Hunter Central Coast Region. Scope The p…

    Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing22 May 2029
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Cleaning Services

    What the buyer is requesting Council is calling for responses from suitably experienced and qualified Contractors to provide services (Services) within…

    Request for TenderNew South WalesCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing11 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Request for Tender - Cleaning Services of Public Facilities in Shire of Kondinin

    What the buyer is requesting The Shire of Kondinin manages a broad range of community, tourism and operational facilities across Kondinin, Karlgarin an…

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing16 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    NS1333 National Cleaning Services

    The ABC is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced cleaning service providers to deliver cleaning and related services across one or…

    Request for Tender8 locationsCleaning & janitorial services
    Open
    Closing2 October 2026

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

Showing 1 - 20 of 64