Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Department of Education - Vasse Primary School - Fire Services Upgrade
Department of Education - Vasse Primary School - Fire Services Upgrade
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PHPC - EWIS and Fire Systems Upgrade Works
VenuesWest is undertaking the PHPC EWIS and Fire Systems Upgrades project at the Perth High Performance Centre (PHPC), located at 100 Stephenson Avenu…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CAIRNS FIRE COMS
Building Refurbishment
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
79355E – Installation of IEMC Fire Hydrant System
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CS1826 - Test, Inspect & Maintain Fire Equipment & Protection Systems
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Dulverton Fire Monitoring Service
Request for TenderTasmaniaFire protection systems & servicesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Dry Fire
. Design and construct . Fire detection systems . Gas suppression systems . Fire sprinkler systems . Fire extinguishers supply Overview Alinta Energy i…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Hills of Gold Wind Farm - All Capabilities Not Specified Elsewhere
Open to expressions of interest from local businesses interested in providing their labour or services for Hills of Gold Wind Farm. Examples include (…
Work PackageNew South Wales16 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Macquarie Point Multipurpose Stadium - Scope of Works
MPDC anticipates future opportunities and seeking expressions of interest from March 2026 in the following scope of works: Stadium Bowl, Transport and…
Work PackageTasmania14 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sunny Corner Wind Farm - Wind farm and battery (BESS) project - All capabilities not specified elsewhere
Open to expressions of interest from local businesses interested in providing their labour or services for the Sunny Corner Wind Farm. Examples includ…
Work PackageNew South Wales14 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Coonerang Wind Farm and Battery (BESS) Project - All capabilities not specified elsewhere
Open to expressions of interest from local businesses interested in providing their labour or services for Coonerang Wind Farm. Examples include (but …
Work PackageNew South Wales13 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Department of Justice - Perth Central Law Courts - Fire Sprinkler Mains Replacement
Upgrade of fire sprinkler infrastructure within an operational facility, including removal Upgrade of fire sprinkler infrastructure within an operation…
Future OpportunityWestern Australia2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release15 September 2026 - Future OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
- Subscribe to see more details
S-EST10840 - RAAF Amberley alternative fire protection transition
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
S-EST10719 - RAAF Edinburgh Fire Protection Solution
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!