Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Bamaga Football Oval Lighting
What the buyer is requesting The Northern Peninsular Area Council is looking to upgrade the lighting at the Bamaga Football Oval to Queensland Rugby Le…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Parramatta Light Rail - Stage 2 Enabling Works - 28. Streetlighting
Streetlighting Overview Transport for NSW awarded the $322 million contract for the delivery of the Parramatta Light Rail - Stage Two Enabling Works pa…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Orchestra Pit Upgrade Construction Civic Theatre
What the buyer is requesting The works comprise the refurbishment of the existing stage and orchestra pit at the Civic Theatre, including the supply an…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2026_28 Dudley Chesham Sportsground-Carpark, Footpath and Drainage, Courts and Floodlighting
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T-2026-16 David Wood and Church Road Playing Fields Lighting Upgrades - RFT T-2026-16
Description Council (the Principal) is seeking Tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced Contractors for the construction of the Church Road…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT262717 Supply and Installation of Sports Floodlighting at Marmion Reserve
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing1 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Macquarie Point Multipurpose Stadium - Scope of Works
MPDC anticipates future opportunities and seeking expressions of interest from March 2026 in the following scope of works: Stadium Bowl, Transport and…
Work PackageTasmania14 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Watta Wella Renewable Energy Project - Mono Lighting Poles
Supply and installation of lighting poles and associated lighting infrastructure for site compounds, access areas, laydown areas, substations, BESS fa…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sydney Metro West - Linewide - Tunnel Lighting and Emergency Signs Supply and Install
Tunnel Lighting and Emergency Signs Supply and Install Overview Sydney Metro West Project-Linewide The NSW Government is delivering Sydney Metro West - …
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!