Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Painting
Painting services Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the Murrumbidgee reg…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Application of Protective Coating to West Gate Bridge Piers 1, 2 & 3
DOT44747 – Application of Protective Coating to West Gate Bridge Piers 1, 2 & 3 Tender Opening Date: 7 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 4 September 2026
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
West Gate Bridge Barrier Coating Maintenance - Eastern Concrete Viaduct
DOT44466 - West Gate Bridge Barrier Coating Maintenance - Eastern Concrete Viaduct Tender Opening Date: 7 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 4 September 2…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RAAF Williamtown Infrastructure Works, NSW
This project involves architectural, electrical, mechanical, acoustic works and new infrastructure system. Decanting, store and recanting. Painting. N…
Request for TenderNew South Wales8 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Department of Education - Baya Gawiy Buga yani Jandu Yani u Centre - Minor Refreshment Works External & Internal Painting & Associated Works
Department of Education - Baya Gawiy Buga yani Jandu Yani u Centre - Minor Refreshment Works External & Internal Painting & Associated Works
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CHARTERS TOWERS STATE HIGH SCHOOL, 97-113 TOWERS ST, CHARTERS TOWERS, QLD 4820
Carry out Pre-Paint Repairs and External Painting Works - The work site will be available to attend, Thursday 27 August 2026. Attendees must RSVP by e…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
FY27 Linemarking Program – Barwon South West – Geelong Metro Package
DOT45189 - FY27 Linemarking Program – Barwon South West – Geelong Metro Package Tender Opening Date: 31 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 15 September 20…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
001865 Kalara Hall
Council’s Asset Refurbishment program has indicated the need for facilities to be renewed for FY26/27. The location of the facility is detailed below -…
Request for TenderSouth Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ESSB Rockhampton Refurbishment, QLD
This project involves refurbishment works to 11 buildings at ESSB Rockhampton and one building at Rockhampton Airport with works including flooring, p…
Request for TenderQueensland5 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Make Good Internal works for Eastern Industries - Casuarina Prison
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
West Coast Wilderness Railway Iron Bridge- Major Recoating Works
This Request for Tender seeks to identfy and engage a contractor to provide surface preparation and protective coating application to the West Coast W…
Request for TenderTasmania3 categoriesOpenClosing1 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
LODDON MALLEE REGION PROJECT OPPORTUNITIES (INC. BENDIGO, MILDURA AND SWAN HILL) - Bendigo Showgrounds (Regional Sports Infrastructure Program)
AW Nicholson is the head contractor for Bendigo Showgrounds upgrade which is part of the Victorian Governments Regional Sports Infrastructure Program.…
Work PackageVictoria11 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Building Services for Jugiong Memorial Hall Bathroom Renovations
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
General Building including Balcony and Washdown Shed works Esperance Bus Depot
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Public Transport Authority (PTA) for Transperth are seeking Tenders from suitably qualified …
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing20 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CQ Trade Contract Painting Services
What the buyer is requesting The State of Queensland through the Department of Housing and Public Works (Customer) is seeking to establish a Standing O…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
B6008 Bridge Repaint Whelans Swamp- Repainting of the Bridge - 25.0000129150.1249
Description B6008 Bridge Repaint Whelans Swamp- Repainting of the Bridge Project Goals As outlined in the RFT suite of documentation Scope As outlined in t…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
QBNQ436BLD1-Carry out Pre-Paint Repairs and External Painting Works-CHARTERS TOWERS STATE HIGH
What the buyer is requesting QBNQ436BLD1 – Carry out Pre-Paint Repairs and External Painting Works - CHARTERS TOWERS STATE HIGH SCHOOL, 97-113 TOWERS S…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Standing Offer Arrangement - Trade Contractor - Painting Services - SOUTH WEST QLD REGION
What the buyer is requesting The State of Queensland through the Department of Housing and Public Works (Customer) is seeking to establish a Standing O…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin Region - Gunbalanya Health Clinic - Repairs and Maintenance
Basic new works - New Reception, New entrance ramp to reception area and new Ambulance Bay Repairs and Maintenance works involve - Repainting throughou…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Standing Offer Arrangement Trade Contractor Painting Services – SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND
What the buyer is requesting The State of Queensland through the Director General, Department of Housing and Public Works (Customer) is seeking to esta…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing7 October 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 37