Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
PW11212 SM Refurbishment - Lot 1, 9B Judge Avenue Claremont WA 6010
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing & Works are seeking quotes from suitably qualified and experienced con…
Request for TenderWestern Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Facilities Management Services for Princes Pier
The Department of Transport and Planning's is seeking the services of a facilities management service provider (FM provider) for maintenance of the St…
Request for TenderVictoria10 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ESSB Rockhampton Refurbishment, QLD
This project involves refurbishment works to 11 buildings at ESSB Rockhampton and one building at Rockhampton Airport with works including flooring, p…
Request for TenderQueensland5 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Plumbing Services
Greater Melbourne Cemeteries Trust (GMCT) invites the Tenderer to submit a fixed lump sum price tender, in accordance with the Tender Documents conta…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT Number 7 Wastewater System Waikerie Institute
Request For Tender for the provision of installation of wastewater system and SA water connection Waikerie Institute 2 White Street Waikerie.
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Central Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of: General plumbing repairs to fixtures and fittings Replacement of plumbi…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
LODDON MALLEE REGION PROJECT OPPORTUNITIES (INC. BENDIGO, MILDURA AND SWAN HILL) - Bendigo Showgrounds (Regional Sports Infrastructure Program)
AW Nicholson is the head contractor for Bendigo Showgrounds upgrade which is part of the Victorian Governments Regional Sports Infrastructure Program.…
Work PackageVictoria11 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Building Services for Jugiong Memorial Hall Bathroom Renovations
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Western Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of: General plumbing repairs to fixtures and fittings Replacement of plumbi…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Eastern Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of: General plumbing repairs to fixtures and fittings Replacement of plumbi…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT 27001 -Alonnah DDA Toilet DC
Request for TenderTasmania2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - OpenClosing4 September 2026
- Subscribe to see more details
Manor Farm Community Sports Field Upgrade
The City of Salisbury (the Council ) invites Tenders for the provision of Manor Farm, Community Sports Field Upgrade (the Works ). The Council will en…
Request for TenderSouth Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Expression of Interest - Property Maintenance Services - Plumbing
Express interest for plumbing opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Joss provides a wide range of Government and private sector clien…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing12 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PR000136 Pre-qualified Suppliers of Trade Type Services
What the buyer is requesting Charters Towers Regional Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified providers for the establishment of a Prequalif…
Request for TenderQueensland8 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RIA Hub Office Ablution Refurbishment
Refurbishment and reconfiguration of existing ablution facilities within the RIA Hub Office Building on Rottnest Island.
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Woomera Redevelopment Project - General Registration of Interest
To be kept updated for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview WOOMERA REDEVELOPMENT PROJECT (WRP) AT RAAF BASE WOOMERA The Managing…
Work PackageSouth Australia12 categoriesOpenClosing18 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Tully Battery Energy Storage System - Plumbing Services
Provision of plumbing services including but not limited to connecting water to site offices, lunch rooms and toilets for the Tully BESS Project locat…
Work PackageQueenslandPlumbing servicesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
INVITATION TO TENDER - General Plumbing Services
What the buyer is requesting The Works comprise the General Plumbing Services within the Winton Shire Local Government Area. The scope of works include…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Marinus Link Project - General Work Package Enquiries
TVGL would like to hear from businesses local to the Gippsland and Northwest Tasmanian areas that have skills and capacity that align with the Marinus…
Work Package2 locations5 categoriesOpen
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 21