Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
School Infrastructure - Roofing Trade Services Panel - SINSW07554/25
Description School Infrastructure - Roofing Trade Services Panel Project Goals See attached RFT documents Scope See attached RFT documents Requirements Oppor…
Request for TenderNew South WalesRoofing & roof plumbingOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Thornlie Campus Block 8 Stages 3 and 4 Roof Replacement
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Training and Workforce Development (…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Principal Contractor – Staff Accommodation Structural Repairs & Re-Roof at Lockhart River
What the buyer is requesting This project involves roof replacement works and structural repairs of existing staff accommodation buildings. The works a…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Department of Training and Workforce Development - Central Regional Tafe Geraldton - U Block - HVAC, Roof and Ceiling Works
Department of Training and Workforce Development - Central Regional Tafe Geraldton - U Block - HVAC, Roof and Ceiling Works. HVAC, roof and ceiling wor…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ESSB Rockhampton Refurbishment, QLD
This project involves refurbishment works to 11 buildings at ESSB Rockhampton and one building at Rockhampton Airport with works including flooring, p…
Request for TenderQueensland5 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Roof Renewal Program - Separable Portions
What the buyer is requesting Cassowary Coast Regional Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and licensed roofing contractors to undertake …
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Central Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of: General plumbing repairs to fixtures and fittings Replacement of plumbi…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
New Palmerston Secondary Special Education School (PSSES) - Roof Access
Please see the attached scope for further information. Tender documents, drawings and supporting information for the available work packages are acces…
Work PackageNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
New Palmerston Secondary Special Education School (PSSES) - Roofing and Wall Cladding
Please see the attached scope for further information. Tender documents, drawings and supporting information for the available work packages are acces…
Work PackageNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
General Building including Balcony and Washdown Shed works Esperance Bus Depot
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Public Transport Authority (PTA) for Transperth are seeking Tenders from suitably qualified …
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing20 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Western Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of: General plumbing repairs to fixtures and fittings Replacement of plumbi…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Eastern Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of: General plumbing repairs to fixtures and fittings Replacement of plumbi…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
AU2026155 - RFT - Poultry Roof Replacement
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaRoofing & roof plumbingOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Sydney Metro West - Linewide - Metal Roofing and Cladding
Metal Roofing and Cladding Overview Sydney Metro West Project-Linewide The NSW Government is delivering Sydney Metro West - a new underground metro rail…
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
CSIRO ACDP Part Life Refit Project - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview BESIX Watpac have been engaged by CSIRO for the delivery of the CSIRO …
Work PackageVictoria8 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
TC26068- MI187121- Lot 84 New Village Street, Mabuiag (Gutter Replacement)
What the buyer is requesting Please complete "7.3 Lump Sum Price Breakdown Schedule" If the line breakdowns for the "7.3 Lump Sum Price Breakdown Sched…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Hunter Central Coast - Reactive Maintenance - CUSH-1168564
Description Hunter Central Coast - Reactive Maintenance Project Goals Please to refer to link provided: https://portal.tenderlink.com/cushmanwakefield Scop…
Request for TenderNew South Wales10 categoriesOpenClosing2 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Hospital - Replacement of Roofing, Guttering, Fascia and Asbestos Eaves, Installation of Vapour Barrier and Installation of Insulation Over Identified Rooms
Replacement of roofing, guttering, fascia and asbestos eaves, installation of vapour barrier and installation of insulation over identified rooms.
Future OpportunityNorthern Territory2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
S-EST10515 - RAAF Richmond Roof and Infrastructure Works
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!