Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Offshore Logistics
- Crew transfer vessels or helicopters Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundation offshore…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Transport and Logistics
- Construction support vessels - Onshore cranes - Transfer vessels - Helicopters - Transport vehicles - Over dimensional road transport - Road escort …
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Advance Market Notice - Fixed Wing Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services - HSSP_HC26_943_PRFT
Description NSW Health will be inviting interested suppliers to participate in the upcoming open tender for the provision of Fixed Wing Non-Emergency P…
Request for TenderNew South Wales6 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PR000127 Lease (Operation & Maintenance) of Aviation Fuel Supply Facility
What the buyer is requesting Charters Towers Regional Council invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced operators for the lease, (operati…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Register of Prequalified Suppliers Plant Hire (wet & dry) & Traffic Control - Refresh 1
What the buyer is requesting Burdekin Shire Council invites tenders from suitably qualified tenderers for appointment as a pre-qualified supplier of th…
Request for TenderQueensland8 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
C26030 - Albany Airport - Runway Upgrade and Overlay - Superintendent Services
What the buyer is requesting Please refer to the Request for Tender Documentation and Associated attachments
Request for Tender4 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Pre-Market Notification - Mackay and Rockhampton Emergency Helicopter Services
What the buyer is requesting Market Notification – Intention to release Invitation to Offer (ITO) – Mackay and Rockhampton Emergency Helicopter Service…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPA9102 Narrowband Payload Space Segment
SPA9102 LOE2 - NARROWBAND SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS
Future Opportunity9 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!