Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Overhauling of Ferry 58 - Wisemans Ferry - 26.0000129385.0594
Description Tender are invited from suitably qualified Contractors to carry out Ferry 58 Overhaul and Out of Water inspection. Project Goals As outlined…
Request for TenderNew South Wales5 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Design & Construct 6.5m-7m Vessel Package Karumba ‘Nassau’
What the buyer is requesting The Department of Primary Industries, Queensland Boating and Fisheries Patrol (QBFP) seeks to commission a new 6.5 to 7 me…
Request for TenderQueenslandMarine transport & equipmentOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Offshore Logistics
- Crew transfer vessels or helicopters Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundation offshore…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Transport and Logistics
- Construction support vessels - Onshore cranes - Transfer vessels - Helicopters - Transport vehicles - Over dimensional road transport - Road escort …
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
The Australian Watercraft and Seaboats Panel
Seaboats and watercraft are critical capability enablers for the Australian Defence Force, supporting rescue and recovery, personnel and equipment tra…
Request for Tender8 locationsMarine transport & equipmentOpenClosing2 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ports North - FY26 Heritage Wharves Maintenance
What the buyer is requesting Ports North (the Principal) is a Queensland Government Owned Corporation (GOC) responsible for the development and managem…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of One Beach Rake
What the buyer is requesting The City requires the services of an experienced Dealer to Supply and Deliver one (1) Surf Rake. It shall be of the latest…
Request for TenderWestern Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PR000136 Pre-qualified Suppliers of Trade Type Services
What the buyer is requesting Charters Towers Regional Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified providers for the establishment of a Prequalif…
Request for TenderQueensland8 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Kangwinan Project - 26747-030-HC5-XE10-00087 - RORO Charter Packages
ICN hereby invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Kangwinan Project. All EOI submissions should …
Work PackageQueensland2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Kangwinan Project - 26747-030-HC5-XE10-00067 - LOLO Charter Packages
ICN hereby invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from respective trade contractors and suppliers for the Kangwinan Project. All EOI submissions should …
Work PackageQueensland2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Long Term Maintenance Dredging (LTMD) - Queensland GOC Ports
What the buyer is requesting x
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Supply and Delivery of Flood Rescue Boats for a Period of 12 Months
The Northern Territory, Fire and Emergency Service (NTFES) requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to build and fit out three (3) Res…
Future OpportunityNorthern TerritoryMarine transport & equipmentFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Supply and Delivery of Vessel Packages and Marine Equipment for a Period of 36 Months
The Northern Territory Police Force (NTPF) and the Northern Territory Fire and Emergency Services (NTFES) have a requirement for a panel of qualified …
Future OpportunityNorthern Territory2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Ship's Boats to the Australian Border Force.
Future Opportunity8 locationsMarine transport & equipmentFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Multi Year Supplementary Shipping and Port Side Services to Support the Australian Antarctic Program
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Vessel Charter Services
Future Opportunity8 locationsMarine transport & equipmentFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply of Professional Charter Vessel for a range of services - Deed of Standing Offer Arrangement
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Oil Recovery Vessels
Future Opportunity8 locationsMarine transport & equipmentFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Blue Mackerel Offshore Wind Project - Warehousing and facilities management
Pallet racking and storage solutions, forklifts, general facility management services including cleaning etc. Port services such as stevedoring and mo…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesFuture Opportunity - Subscribe to see more details
Blue Mackerel Offshore Wind Project - Sea fastening and ancillaries
Supply of sea fastening equipment, skid, grillage, and other temporary equipment used during construction and O&M. Operations-phase demand is campaign…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesFuture Opportunity
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 21