Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Bus Service - Cherryville to Norwood International High School (Round 2)
The objective of this procurement is to engage accredited bus operators to undertake a bus service to Norwood International High School in the morning…
Request for QuoteSouth AustraliaPassenger & general transport servicesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Purchase of new large School buses for the department
The department are looking at procuring approximately 13 new large diesel automatic School buses to be distributed accordingly across the state to rep…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Transport Services – Students with Disability - Supplementation (for new panel members only)
Department for Education provide transport assistance to students with disability from their home to the nearest appropriate school that can meet thei…
Expression of InterestSouth AustraliaPassenger & general transport servicesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM100001 Prequalification Scheme: Assisted School Travel Program (ASTP)
Description ASTP Scheme provides the Department of Education with access to providers who transport students with disability. Scope The services to be pr…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing1 January 2099 - Subscribe to see more details
TL26-00375 Elliott Heads – Moore Park Emergency Service Contract
What the buyer is requesting Suppliers are invited by the Network Services and Operations Division of the Department of Transport and Main Roads to sub…
Request for TenderQueenslandPassenger & general transport servicesOpenClosing6 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Customer Rail Transfer Services
What the buyer is requesting Queensland Rail invites suitably qualified and accredited passenger transport operators to submit proposals for the provis…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Advance Market Notice - Fixed Wing Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services - HSSP_HC26_943_PRFT
Description NSW Health will be inviting interested suppliers to participate in the upcoming open tender for the provision of Fixed Wing Non-Emergency P…
Request for TenderNew South Wales6 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cataby Power Station - Vehicle Hire
light vehicle and Bus hire Overview Alinta Energy is proposing the Cataby Power Station, a fast-start gas-fired power station to be located near Cataby…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Sunny Corner Wind Farm - Wind farm and battery (BESS) project - Shuttle Bus
- Supply and operate shuttle buses between town centres/accommodation camps and the project site Overview Sunny Corner Wind Farm is a joint venture bet…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Nolans Project - ST755 - Bussing Services
Please see the attached scope for further information. Overview Arafura's Nolans Project Arafura Rare Earths Limited is an Australian, ASX-listed compan…
Work PackageNorthern TerritoryPassenger & general transport servicesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Hills of Gold Wind Farm - Shuttle Bus
- Supply and operate shuttle buses between town centres/accommodation camps and the project site Overview Someva Renewables is an Australian renewable …
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Coonerang Wind Farm and Battery (BESS) Project - Shuttle Bus
- Supply and operate shuttle buses between town centres/accommodation camps and the project site Overview Someva Renewables is an Australian renewable …
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL 19.26 CAR HIRE CONCESSION SERVICES: ONSLOW AIRPORT
What the buyer is requesting The Shire of Ashburton invites proposals from suitably qualified and experienced vehicle rental operators for the provisio…
Request for Tender6 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Pre-Market Notification - Mackay and Rockhampton Emergency Helicopter Services
What the buyer is requesting Market Notification – Intention to release Invitation to Offer (ITO) – Mackay and Rockhampton Emergency Helicopter Service…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Travel Management Services Common Use Arrangement
The Department of Treasury and Finance (DTF) is seeking to establish a whole of government standing offer for Travel Management Services. The proposed…
Future OpportunityWestern Australia3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Parking Management Services
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Multi Year Supplementary Shipping and Port Side Services to Support the Australian Antarctic Program
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!