Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
AIMS Index of Marine Industry
The AIMS Index of Marine Industry is produced on a biennial basis. The 2025 edition updated estimates for 2021–22 and 2022–23 and introduced an initia…
Request for Tender9 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Develop Generic Geological Disposal Concepts and Facility Design
Options for implementation and delivery of a geological disposal program to support the management and disposal of low to higher activity waste.
Request for Tender9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supporting the Australian Government's International Leadership aim in the ANSP
This Approach to Market (ATM) is for the provision of: The Supplier will work in cooperation with ASSEA to implement Aim 3 of the Asbestos National St…
Request for Tender2 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mid-Term Review of the PNG Transport Sector Support Program Phase 3 (TSSP3)
The Mid-Term Review of the PNG Transport Sector Support Program Phase 3 (TSSP3) will provide an independent, evidence-based assessment of TSSP3 perfor…
Request for Tender9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply Chain Relationship Data
The Department of Industry, Science and Resources has a requirement for comprehensive company supply chain dataset to support analysis of global suppl…
Request for Tender9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Herbicide Supply Chain Data
The supplier is to provide DISR with access to a fit-for-purpose herbicide supply chain dataset to support analysis of agricultural chemical supply ch…
Request for Tender9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ATM 25/3151 Replacement of Special Antarctic Blend Diesel (SAB) Bulk Storage Infrastructure at Macquarie Island
The Commonwealth seeks supply of a complete and operable Bulk Fuel Farm System (the Equipment), to replace existing bulk fuel farm at Macquarie Island…
Request for Tender10 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PITCH MANAGEMENT, ASSESSMENT AND LEAGUE SUPPORT SERVICES
Request for TenderOverseasLandscaping & grounds maintenanceOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - 3. Product Integrity and Specialist Engineering Professional Services
The scope of this particular EOI covers suppliers seeking to provide Technical and Engineering Services and/or Suitably Qualified and Experienced Pers…
Work Package9 locationsAerospace & specialist engineeringOpenClosing6 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - 5. Platform Design, Naval Architecture and Detail Design Professional Services
The scope of this particular EOI covers suppliers seeking to provide Technical and Engineering Services and/or Suitably Qualified and Experienced Pers…
Work Package9 locations4 categoriesOpenClosing6 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - 4. Electrical, Electronics and Mechanical Engineering Professional Services
The scope of this particular EOI covers suppliers seeking to provide Technical and Engineering Services and/or Suitably Qualified and Experienced Pers…
Work Package9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing6 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - 6. Integrated Product Support and Services Engineering Professional Services
The scope of this particular EOI covers suppliers seeking to provide Technical and Engineering Services and/or Suitably Qualified and Experienced Pers…
Work Package9 locationsMechanical engineeringOpenClosing6 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - 2. Systems Engineering and Information Communications Technology Professional Services
The scope of this particular EOI covers suppliers seeking to provide Technical and Engineering Services and/or Suitably Qualified and Experienced Pers…
Work Package9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing6 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - Participate in the Global Access Program
This is an open Expression of Interest for the Global Access Program (GAP). Your EOI will be reviewed by a BAE Systems team member, who will contact y…
Work Package9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing30 June 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - 1. Engineering Management and Configuration Management Professional Services
The scope of this particular EOI covers suppliers seeking to provide Technical and Engineering Services and/or Suitably Qualified and Experienced Pers…
Work Package9 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing6 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - Organisational Resilience
This is an open Expression of Interest for the Organisational Resilience course. The course is demand-driven and typically delivered twice a year acro…
Work Package9 locations3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
BAE Systems Australia Supplier Portal - Winning Defence Business
This is an open Expression of Interest for the Winning Defence Business workshop. The course is demand-driven and typically delivered twice a year acr…
Work Package9 locations2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
ASC - Supplier, Capability and Innovation Portal - Defence Industry Vendor Qualification (DIVQ) Program for the VIRGINIA-class Submarine (VCS)
ASC is collaborating with U.S. shipbuilders to qualify Australian vendors for participation in the VCS supply chain. ASC is seeking high quality Austr…
Work Package9 locationsSoftware licences & platformsOpen - Subscribe to see more details
ASC - Supplier, Capability and Innovation Portal - ASC Supplier Capability and Innovation Portal - Any Opportunities
This questionnaire aims to capture a richer understanding of the industrial capabilities that exist in our current and future Submarine Supply Chains.…
Work Package9 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing30 January 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPA9102 Narrowband Payload Space Segment
SPA9102 LOE2 - NARROWBAND SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS
Future Opportunity9 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!