Cleaning & janitorial services tender opportunities
603 opportunities across 220 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded358
- Closed186
- Open42
- Future Opportunity13
- Cancelled4
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 603
- Open now
- 42
- Buyers
- 220
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 220 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Cleaning Services for Bribie Island Research Facility
What the buyer is requesting The Department of Primary Industries (DPI), through Research Infrastructure, requires the provision of cleaning services f…
Request for TenderQueenslandCleaning & janitorial servicesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2627-10 Litter Collection, Hand Weeding, Parks & Street Furniture Cleaning Tender Services
What the buyer is requesting Litter collection, Hand Weeding, Parks & Street Furniture Cleaning This contract is for the collection of litter in open sp…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TECHQ-MSC2026-08 – Cleaning & Waste Removal Services Mt Molloy and Julatten surrounding areas
What the buyer is requesting Mareeba Shire Council invites Quotations from suitably qualified respondents for the Cleaning Services and Waste removal f…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TECHQ-MSC2026-09 - Irvinebank Town Common – Cleaning & Waste Removal Services
What the buyer is requesting Mareeba Shire Council invites Quotations from suitably qualified respondents for the cleaning and waste removal for the to…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Cleaning Services to Various WACHS Corporate Offices in Broome and Ad Hoc Cleaning for Remote Clinics
This Request seeks to refresh the existing WACHS20229187 Cleaning Services Panel and invite Offers for Category 3 – Community Health . The new category…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaCleaning & janitorial servicesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
P-00147 Facilities Cleaning Services
Roxby Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified Contractors to provide Facilities Cleaning Services across Council-owned and managed facilities…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaCleaning & janitorial servicesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Tennant Creek - Cleaning Services for JUNO Skills Centre for a Period of 12 Months
The Department of Education and Training requires an experienced cleaning contractor to provide consistent, high-quality cleaning services at the Juno…
Request for QuoteNorthern TerritoryCleaning & janitorial servicesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Hygiene Services
The Territory, on behalf of Canberra Health Services (CHS), seeks a suitably experienced Supplier to provide Hygiene Services under an ongoing arrange…
Request for TenderAustralian Capital TerritoryCleaning & janitorial servicesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Gutter Cleaning at Council Buildings (In Collaboration with City of Charles Sturt and City of Port Adelaide Enfield)
The City of Marion, City of Charles Sturt and City of Port Adelaide Enfield (“Council”) collaboratively seek Tender Submissions from Tenderers for th…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cleaning Portable Toilets and Showers; RFQ# 762 - RFQ# 762
Description Cleaning Portable Toilets and Showers Project Goals The project aims to ensure that portable toilet and shower facilities deployed throughout…
Request for QuoteNew South WalesCleaning & janitorial servicesOpenClosing11 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 603 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results