Cloud services & hosting tender opportunities
260 opportunities across 105 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded203
- Closed32
- Open19
- Future Opportunity6
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 260
- Open now
- 19
- Buyers
- 105
- Locations
- 10
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 105 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence27
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water12
- Australian Government Department of Health, Disability and Ageing11
- Australian Government Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry9
- Australian Government Digital Transformation Agency8
- Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency8
- Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority8
- Federal Court of Australia7
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 10 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Enterprise Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Platform
What the buyer is requesting WorkCover Queensland (WCQ) is seeking the provision and implementation of a modern Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) p…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2 Senior Azure Cloud Platform Infrastructure Engineers
The Enterprise Analytics and Technology Services (EATS) section in the Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry (DAFF) are looking for an Azu…
Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T26/013 Council Meeting Management Solution
What the buyer is requesting Georges River Council is seeking submissions from suitably qualified and experienced companies to procure, implement, conf…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of an On-Line Candidate Management System
Lotterywest is seeking a new Candidate Management System as a Software as a Service (SaaS) to manage the various human resource requirements around re…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision and Implementation of an Asset Management Information System
The Western Australia Police Force’s Asset Management Directorate is responsible for managing and maintaining a diverse portfolio of State-owned facil…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Group Teleconferencing Solution
The Department of Fire and Emergency Services is seeking to procure a hosted Group Call teleconferencing system and associated support services to enh…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Meter to Cash Solution and Implementation Services
What the buyer is requesting Energy Queensland Limited (EQL) is seeking proposals for Meter to Cash Solution and Implementation Services via SAP Ariba.
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
eProjects Plus Panel notification
The eProjects Plus Panel is for suppliers to engage with SA Government agencies for ICT-related Projects between the value of $700,000 and $4.4m (GST …
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2030 - Subscribe to see more details
Child Protection Casework Management System
The Department of Communities (Communities) requires a suitably experienced and skilled organisation for the provision of a single consolidated Child …
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing2 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Data and Analytics Agency
Tourism Australia seeks to engage a single, specialised partner under a multi-year contract (initial two-year term with three one-year extension optio…
Select QuoteOther5 categoriesOpenClosing6 October 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 260 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results