Community & social services tender opportunities
1,960 opportunities across 203 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded1,647
- Closed275
- Open28
- Future Opportunity8
- Cancelled2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 1,960
- Open now
- 28
- Buyers
- 203
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 203 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Supporting Kin and Supporting Foster Care AB/Torres Strait Islander Community - NQR_Townsville
What the buyer is requesting Supporting Kin (T212) services are responsible for supporting approved kinship carer households, including provisional app…
Request for TenderQueenslandCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Outside School Hours Care (OSHC) service at Sprent Primary School
Sprent Primary School is seeking a organisation to provide outside school hours care.
Request for TenderTasmaniaCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
MEET YOUR SPF BUDGET WITH THE CMA - Provisional Works Package Cultural Heritage
Supports the identification, protection, and registration of unrecorded First Nations cultural sites through Traditional Owner-led initiatives that st…
Work PackageVictoriaCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing19 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Request for registration of interest for: South Hedland Step Up Step Down Service
The State Party is undertaking a Registration of Interest (ROI) process to identify Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Services (ACCHSs) and Abori…
Expression of InterestWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing2 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Community Service Orders
Community and Aboriginal Partnerships, Youth Justice and Inclusion Support is seeking one or more providers for the delivery of the Youth Justice Serv…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaCommunity & social servicesOpenClosing5 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM0012 TAS - Talent Acquisition Scheme
Description SCM12 prequalifies suppliers to source, assess and select talent for NSWG ongoing and temporary roles. Scope The Scheme facilitates the procu…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing30 April 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM0007 Prequalification Scheme: Contingent Workforce
Description SCM0007 is open to applications from recruitment organisations for the provision of contingent labour to NSW Government and eligible buyers…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing28 February 2028 - Subscribe to see more details
Community Development Program - Financial Wellbeing and Social Services Sector Capability Building
What the buyer is requesting In response to disaster events - Queensland Monsoon Trough, Cyclone Koji, Cyclone Narelle and Severe Weather commencing 24…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Connecting Kin (T210), Equipping Kin (T211) North Queensland Region – Townsville & Mackay
What the buyer is requesting Connecting Kin (T210) services are responsible for targeted family mapping and engagement leading to new family connection…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Connecting Kin, Equipping Kin, Supporting Kin, Supporting Foster Care_Mainstream/ATISCO's_SCC
What the buyer is requesting Connecting Kin (T210) services are responsible for targeted family mapping and engagement leading to new family connection…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 1,960 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results