Computer hardware & devices tender opportunities
977 opportunities across 82 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded945
- Closed24
- Open6
- Future Opportunity2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 977
- Open now
- 6
- Buyers
- 82
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 82 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence512
- Services Australia289
- Australian Federal Police28
- Australian Signals Directorate26
- Fair Work Commission7
- Australian Government Department of Employment and Workplace Relations6
- Australian Government Department of Parliamentary Services6
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade4
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Transmission Building Replacement, Cocos Island
The Cocos (Keeling) Islands (CKI) are located approximately 2,750 kilometres northwest of Perth, Western Australia, in the middle of the Indian Ocean.…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RBWH Programmable Logic Controllers Replacement Project – Principal Contractor
What the buyer is requesting Refer ITO.
Request for TenderQueensland5 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Market engagement for procurement of Network Switching, Firewall Security Hardware, Software and Services - RFT-2015917
Description Supply, delivery, and implementation of Cisco network switching hardware, software and support, Palo Alto Networks firewall/security hardwa…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply, Installation and Ongoing Support of an Intelligent Transport System (ITS)
Roads ACT is seeking to engage a supplier to supply, install, test, commission, and provide ongoing support for an Intelligent Transport System (ITS) …
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory8 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Digital Workplace Services
This Request for Information (RFI) is an information gathering process in which the SA Health is looking to the Information Technology (IT) Managed Se…
Request for InformationSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Contract 3087 Supply of 4G Router Upgrade Materials 600033
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Future OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
- Future OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
- Subscribe to see more details
BANKSIA PROJECT - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Project Overview CSL Seqirus, the world's second largest influenza va…
Work PackageVictoria15 categoriesClosedClosed11 August 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Proof of Concept for Replacement of the Victorian Archival Management System (AMS)
The Public Record Office Victoria (PROV) is responsible for the custody of Victorian Government permanent records. PROV seeks provision of a new Archiv…
Expression of InterestVictoriaComputer hardware & devicesClosedClosed17 April 2026, 4:00 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 977 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results