Drafting, Building Information Modelling & CAD tender opportunities
124 opportunities across 93 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Open48
- Closed37
- Awarded33
- Future Opportunity6
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 124
- Open now
- 48
- Buyers
- 93
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 93 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Deloraine High School - Major Redevelopment - Architectural Consultancy Services
Architectural consultancy services for the major redevelopment of Deloraine High School.
Expression of InterestTasmania3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EOI TG-CW-2026002 - PRINCIPAL DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT
Invitation for Expressions of Interests - PRINCIPAL DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT for the Digital Hub
Expression of InterestVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
26/27-12 DCP-BW-Greenhalghs Road Upgrades Winter Valley
What the buyer is requesting To meet the project’s objectives, the following sub-projects will be designed and delivered in accordance with the PSP, DC…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
27_003 Design and Rectification of Two Landslip Sites for Southern Downs Regional Council
What the buyer is requesting Dear Valued Suppliers Southern Downs Regional Council (“Council”) is seeking a suitably qualified contractor/s to provide d…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Environmental Engineering
Glenelg Hopkins Catchment Management Authority (GHCMA) is seeking suitably qualified environmental and civil engineering consultants to assess, scope…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Design and Technical Advisory Services (DTAS)
What the buyer is requesting To ensure continuity of supply and to supplement Council’s Asset Management resources; the Principal is seeking to establi…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2627-03 South Hedland Aquatics Facility Design Services
What the buyer is requesting The Town of Port Hedland is seeking a multidisciplinary design team to develop the Aquatic Centre and associated precinct …
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cornwall Street and Ronnie Street, Rose Bay - Stormwater Design Consultancy
What the buyer is requesting Clarence City Council invites Quotations from suitably qualified Respondents to undertake a Consultancy for hydrologic and…
Request for TenderTasmania2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Project Management and Contract Administration (PMCA) and Reference Design services for the New National Convention and Entertainment Centre
The Territory is seeking proposals for the development of a Teir 1 Project Business Case and a tender ready Reference Design for the new NCEC in Canbe…
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
05-27 Design and Construct Columbarium Wall - Bororen Cemetery
What the buyer is requesting Gladstone Regional Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified contractors to design and construct a Columbarium wa…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 124 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results