Electrical power engineering tender opportunities
150 opportunities across 85 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Open56
- Closed47
- Awarded36
- Future Opportunity10
- Cancelled1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 150
- Open now
- 56
- Buyers
- 85
- Locations
- 10
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 85 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 10 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance for Pharmacy Minor Equipment
The Customer is seeking offers for the provision of the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Maintenance (RM) for Minor Pharmacy Equipm…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EOI Non linear Kicker Power Supply
The Australian Synchrotron (AS) is a world-class research facility operated by the Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO), loc…
Expression of InterestNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Harwood Bridge and Wardell Bridge- Electrical Design Review - 26.0000129331.0632
Description 26.0000129331.0632 - Harwood Bridge and Wardell Bridge- Electrical Design Review Project Goals As outlined in the RFT suite of documentation S…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SuniTAFE Mildura Campus - Main Switchboard Replacement
SuniTAFE seeks to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the supply and installation of a Main Switchboard (MSB) at its Mildura Ca…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs Correctional Centre - F Block - Replace Distribution Board
A construction tender will be released for the replacement of the Alice Springs Correctional Centre (ASCC) F-Block distribution board and provision of…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Overhauling of Ferry 58 - Wisemans Ferry - 26.0000129385.0594
Description Tender are invited from suitably qualified Contractors to carry out Ferry 58 Overhaul and Out of Water inspection. Project Goals As outlined…
Request for TenderNew South Wales5 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Manuka Pool Remediation Works and Electrification Upgrade
This procurement seeks to engage a suitably qualified Head Contractor to provide design and construction services for electrification of gas assets at…
Request for TenderAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades
Southern Rural Water (SRW) is inviting Tenderers to respond to Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades. Cowwarr Electrical Switchboard Upgrade Pro…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WAPOL03325 - Request State-Wide Electrical Services and Alternative Energy Solutions
Select TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Acton Road Intersection Upgrade
The Works involve the upgrade of the intersection at Acton Road with South Arm Road, which is immediately adjacent to Lauderdale Primary School. The W…
Request for TenderTasmania6 categoriesOpenClosing30 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 150 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results