Electrical wire, cable & accessories tender opportunities
594 opportunities across 91 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded481
- Closed79
- Open26
- Future Opportunity8
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 594
- Open now
- 26
- Buyers
- 91
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 91 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence399
- Australian Federal Police8
- BayWa r.e. Australia Pty Ltd8
- WA Health8
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water7
- Bouygues Construction Australia Pty Ltd7
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts6
- Australian Signals Directorate6
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Casuarina Prison - Infrastructure Upgrade Works
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs Correctional Centre - F Block - Replace Distribution Board
A construction tender will be released for the replacement of the Alice Springs Correctional Centre (ASCC) F-Block distribution board and provision of…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
DOJ PTS Cable Upgrade Program - Six (6) DOJ Nominated Sites
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades
Southern Rural Water (SRW) is inviting Tenderers to respond to Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades. Cowwarr Electrical Switchboard Upgrade Pro…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WAPOL03325 - Request State-Wide Electrical Services and Alternative Energy Solutions
Select TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Inter-Array and export cable system
- Design and engineering. - Cable manufacture and supply - Cable trenching - Cable protection - Cable installation. - Cable jointing and termination.
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
YANCO DELTA WIND FARM - ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE OPTIC CABLES
Supply of HV power cable, LV Power Cable, Control, Instrumentation, bare earth conductor, earth cable, and Fibre Optic Cables. May require provision o…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing17 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Subsea cables maintenance
- Cable inspections - Fault finding - Repair services. Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-fou…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SCM13381 NSW Government Electric Vehicle Fleet Charging Infrastructure Prequalification Scheme
Description Deliver the full scope of electric vehicle supply equipment goods, installation works and maintenance services. Scope The Electric Vehicle Fl…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing11 April 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Onshore substations and transmission
- Engineering consulting and design - Batch plants - Bulk material disposal - Bulk material supply - Civil and electrical engineering works - Foundati…
Work PackageVictoria6 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 594 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results