Back
Category

Industrial chemicals & compounds tender opportunities

174 opportunities across 25 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

  • Awarded152
  • Closed12
  • Open7
  • Future Opportunity3
Opportunities · 12 mo
174
Open now
7
Buyers
25
Locations
9
opened per month ▲ 200%
Apr 26Jul 26
Opportunities opened per month from Apr 26 to Jul 26: 4 in total, ranging from 0 to 3 per month.
Latest activity

Recent tender opportunities

Showing 10 of 174
  • Subscribe to see more details

    All Centres - Supply of Chemicals for a Period of 36 Months

    Power and Water Corporation (Power and Water, PWC, We, Our) is a government-owned multi-utility responsible for the transmission and distribution of e…

    Request for Tender2 locationsIndustrial chemicals & compounds
    Open
    Closing24 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    T272627OROC Supply & Delivery of Bitumen Emulsion

    Request for TenderNew South WalesIndustrial chemicals & compounds
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    ITT2610 Supply of Vector Control Products

    What the buyer is requesting Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of vector control products for Council’s Vector Control Management Plan to…

    Request for TenderQueensland4 categories
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT27006 - Supply of Chlorine Blocks 200g/25kg TCICA Tablets

    Request for TenderWestern AustraliaIndustrial chemicals & compounds
    Open
    Closing15 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT09 2026/27 - Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals and Testing Consumables

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing22 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Future Fleet Program - Adhesives

    Supply or manufacture of adhesives for the rail industry, including high-strength bonding agents for assembly and maintenance. This includes structura…

    Work PackageNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing31 March 2027
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Future Fleet Program - Lubricants

    Please indicate interest for items your company is able to supply by selecting "Create EOI" Overview The NSW Government is forging ahead with the Futur…

    Work PackageNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing31 March 2027
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Gallium Generator

    Tenders will be invited for the supply of Gallium Generator consumable for the PET/Nuclear Medicine in the Department Medical Imaging, Royal Hobart Ho…

    Future OpportunityTasmania2 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 November 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply and Delivery of Laundry and Kitchen Chemicals to WACHS Kimberley, Pilbara, Midwest and South West

    This is an early notification of an upcoming Request, not the Request itself. The WA Country Health Service is seeking offers for: supply and delivery o…

    Future OpportunityWestern Australia2 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release30 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    CSIRO Labware and Chemicals Panel

    Future Opportunity8 locations3 categories
    Future Opportunity
    Expected release31 December 2026

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

See all 174 opportunities

Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.

View more results