Back
Category

Industrial machinery & plant tender opportunities

263 opportunities across 102 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

  • Awarded148
  • Closed75
  • Open36
  • Future Opportunity4
Opportunities · 12 mo
263
Open now
36
Buyers
102
Locations
10
opened per month ▲ 3800%
May 26Aug 26
Opportunities opened per month from May 26 to Aug 26: 40 in total, ranging from 0 to 20 per month.
Latest activity

Recent tender opportunities

Showing 10 of 263
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Mobile Crushing Services

    What the buyer is requesting Council is seeking a suitable contractor to deliver mobile crushing and screening services to various gravel pits within t…

    Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categories
    Open
    Closing4 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    SHB - Supply, Install and service of Blasting and Vacuuming Equipment at SHB - 26.0000138191.0573

    Description Tenders are invited for the provision of Supply, Install and Service of Blasting and Vacuuming Equipment at Sydney Harbour Bridge (SHB) Proj…

    Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing7 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    WAIS Boiler Replacement

    The VenuesWest is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the replacement of the existing boiler system at the …

    Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    EMHS – Mount Lawley Hospital (MHL) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Installation

    EMHS is now seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced Hydraulic Services Contractor to be responsible for the sequencing, coordinating, a…

    Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categories
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Request for Provision and Delivery of One (1) Marine Straddle Carrier Machine to Two Rocks Marina

    The Department of Transport and Major Infrastructure (DTMI) Maritime operates the Two Rocks Marina boat lifting facility. This operation requires the …

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Supply & Delivery of one Skid Steer Tracked Loader with 4 in 1 Bucket

    What the buyer is requesting Supply & delivery of one Skid Steer Tracked Loader with 4 in 1 Bucket

    Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    State Theatre Centre of WA - Goods Lift 7 Replacement

    Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Creative Industries, Tourism and Spo…

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing11 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    AF26/260 Supply and Delivery of Skid Steer OR Compact Track Loader and Trailer

    This tender is for the supply and delivery of one (1) new, current model skid steer loader (SSL) or compact track loader (CTL) and trailer. The machi…

    Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing17 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    WTP Grit & Screenings Plant

    Melbourne Water (MW) is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the provision of Design & Construct services for the Western Treatment Plant Grit &…

    Expression of InterestVictoria3 categories
    Open
    Closing21 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - WTG

    - Turbine manufacture - Nacelle - Rotors - Towers - Blades - Other secondary components - Heavy vessels - Commissioning and Grid Testing. Overview O…

    Work PackageVictoria4 categories
    Open
    Closing31 July 2027

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

See all 263 opportunities

Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.

View more results