Back
Category

Irrigation & water resources tender opportunities

109 opportunities across 69 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.

  • Closed81
  • Awarded20
  • Open8
Opportunities · 12 mo
109
Open now
8
Buyers
69
Locations
9
opened per month ▲ 100%
Sep 25Aug 26
Opportunities opened per month from Sep 25 to Aug 26: 21 in total, ranging from 0 to 5 per month.
Latest activity

Recent tender opportunities

Showing 10 of 109
  • Subscribe to see more details

    247-2026 - Horticulture & Arboriculture Services Panel

    247-2026 Horticulture & Arboriculture Services Panel Horticulture & Arboriculture Panel (2027 to 2033) include but are not limited to: Tree Management

    Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing2 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Tocal Irrigation System - P_2621406

    Description Tocal Agricultural Centre, Paterson NSW, invites open tenders for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of an upgraded irrigat…

    Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categories
    Open
    Closing3 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Provision of Turf Irrigation, Sportsground and Associated Grounds Maintenance Services

    What the buyer is requesting Provision of Turf, Irrigation, Sportsground and Associated Grounds Maintenance Services

    Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categories
    Open
    Closing16 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT26/02 Broome Recreational & Aquatic Centre (BRAC) Irrigation Mainline Renewal

    What the buyer is requesting The Shire of Broome is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors for the replacement of the irri…

    Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categories
    Open
    Closing7 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Manor Farm Community Sports Field Upgrade

    The City of Salisbury (the Council ) invites Tenders for the provision of Manor Farm, Community Sports Field Upgrade (the Works ). The Council will en…

    Request for TenderSouth Australia5 categories
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    RFT01 2026/27 - Reticulation Upgrade Works – Capricorn Sporting Precinct

    Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categories
    Open
    Closing10 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    T27008 - Malvern Valley Golf Course Irrigation Stage 2 & 3

    What the buyer is requesting Contract No. T27008 - Irrigation Upgrade at MVGC – Stages 2 & 3 Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contract…

    Request for TenderVictoria5 categories
    Open
    Closing14 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    CTTG155 - Creek Remediation - Pedare Reserve

    The City of Tea Tree Gully invites tenders for the provision of Creek Remediation at Pedare Reserve. Works are required within the creek in Pedare Res…

    Request for TenderSouth Australia4 categories
    Open
    Closing22 September 2026
  • Subscribe to see more details

    Installation of Irrigation System - Chewton Soldiers Memorial park

    What the buyer is requesting Mount Alexander Shire Council invites submissions from suitably qualified and experienced irrigation contractors for the s…

    Request for TenderVictoria2 categories
    Closed
    Closed31 August 2026, 2:00 pm
  • Subscribe to see more details

    BCC00594 - Stormwater Drainage 2026-27 - Package No 1

    The City of Burnside invites tenders from Tenderers for the provision of the supply and construction of stormwater drainage and associated works at th…

    Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categories
    Closed
    Closed20 August 2026

Subscribe to see more

We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.

Try us 7 days for free!

See all 109 opportunities

Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.

View more results