IT managed services & support tender opportunities
235 opportunities across 142 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded116
- Closed75
- Open34
- Future Opportunity10
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 235
- Open now
- 34
- Buyers
- 142
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 142 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence26
- WA Department of Fire and Emergency Services8
- HealthShare NSW5
- Australian Government Department of Health, Disability and Ageing4
- NSW Department of Planning, Housing and Infrastructure4
- SA Department of Treasury and Finance4
- WA Department of Planning, Lands and Heritage4
- WA Department of Transport and Major Infrastructure4
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
1 Application Technical Specialist
IP Australia requires a Senior Technical Lead to support cloud enablement, infrastructure transformation and operational improvement activities across…
Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Technical Support for the SMS to Triple Zero proof of concept
The Triple Zero Custodian (Custodian) is seeking a supplier to support design, deliver and evaluate key technical and operational work packages for a …
Select QuoteOther2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Specialised Broadcasting maintenance services for the Indian Ocean Territories
Maintain all broadcasting assets on the Islands as required, ensuring that there is no deterioration in the state of the assets (excluding fair wear a…
Request for TenderOther2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Whole of Health - Server and Storage - Support & Maintenance RFP - HT25027
Description eHealth NSW is looking to engage a Single Vendor to provide a Statewide Server and Storage - Support & Maintenance services solution for ou…
Request for TenderNew South WalesIT managed services & supportOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VMWare Renewal 2026-2027 (1+1) - GSHS/7965
Description DCS seeks an authorised Broadcom VMware partner/reseller to provide subscription licensing, maintenance and production support for a consol…
Select TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Security Operations Centre as a Service
The Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General requires a managed Security Operations Centre as a Service (SOCaaS) to monitor its ICT en…
Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
1 SASE Network Architect
Infrastructure Architects design, implement and evolve the infrastructure (on-premises and/or cloud) that support an organisation's IT systems. Estimat…
Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ICT Testing Services
South East Water Corporation is a provider of water, sewerage, trade waste and water saving services for residents and businesses in an area ranging f…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2 Senior Azure Cloud Platform Infrastructure Engineers
The Enterprise Analytics and Technology Services (EATS) section in the Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry (DAFF) are looking for an Azu…
Select QuoteAustralian Capital Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
IDX Managed Service Support (26PAR27818)
OCIO is seeking an authorised partner to support Red Hat Build of Keycloak (RHBK). Support entails management and ability to develop the IDX to ensure…
Request for QuoteSouth AustraliaIT managed services & supportOpenClosing8 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 235 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results