Laboratory & environmental testing tender opportunities
1,296 opportunities across 92 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded1,205
- Closed68
- Future Opportunity11
- Open11
- Cancelled1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 1,296
- Open now
- 11
- Buyers
- 92
- Locations
- 10
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 92 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence829
- Australian Government Department of Industry, Science and Resources74
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water56
- Australian Federal Police34
- Australian Government Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry30
- Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency25
- Ausrtalian Government - Bureau of Meteorology23
- Australian Government Department of Health, Disability and Ageing22
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 10 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
EOI Non linear Kicker Power Supply
The Australian Synchrotron (AS) is a world-class research facility operated by the Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO), loc…
Expression of InterestNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Geophysical and Geotechnical
- Geophysical surveys - Geotechnical surveys - Onshore laboratory testing - Ground hazard assessments - Ground model development - Geotechnical found…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Annual Inspection, Maintenance and Calibration Services of Water Quality Monitoring Instruments
What the buyer is requesting East Gippsland Water (EGW) invites suitably qualified contractors to submit tenders for the Annual inspection, Maintenance…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
All Centres - Provision of Ground Water Monitoring for a Period of 36 Months
INTRODUCTION Power and Water Corporation (Power and Water) seek to engage suitable qualified Contractors/Consultants to undertake their bi-annual depth…
Request for Tender2 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Engineering and design services
- Transmission line, substations and HVDC/HVAC systems - Civil, structural and geotechnical engineering - Environmental and planning services, environ…
Work PackageVictoria5 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Professional services
- Environmental management, geotechnical and hydrological studies - Land acquisition, stakeholder engagement and community liaison - Cultural heritage…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Survey Equipment including Maintenance and Support
Leica Survey Equipment Supply and Maintenance Services Landgate requires a contractor to supply, support, calibrate, service and repair Leica Geosyste…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Structural Condition and Geotechnical Inspection Services
Nature Parks is seeking suitably qualified structural engineering, geotechnical engineering, engineering geology and infrastructure inspection Supplie…
Request for TenderVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT09 2026/27 - Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals and Testing Consumables
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mount Rawdon Pumped Hydro - General Expression of Interest
Please express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview The Mt Rawdon Pumped Hydro Project (the Project) is being devel…
Work PackageQueensland7 categoriesOpenClosing18 November 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 1,296 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results