Land & soil management tender opportunities
42 opportunities across 29 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded19
- Closed16
- Open6
- Future Opportunity1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 42
- Open now
- 6
- Buyers
- 29
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 29 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence4
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts4
- Bouygues Construction Australia Pty Ltd3
- Ausrtalian Government - Bureau of Meteorology2
- Director of National Parks2
- National Indigenous Australians Agency2
- QLD Department of the Environment, Tourism, Science and Innovation2
- WA Department of Water and Environmental Regulation2
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
247-2026 - Horticulture & Arboriculture Services Panel
247-2026 Horticulture & Arboriculture Services Panel Horticulture & Arboriculture Panel (2027 to 2033) include but are not limited to: Tree Management
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Western QLD Surface Trough and Associated Rainfall and Flooding, Catchment Rehabilitation Program
What the buyer is requesting The Department of the Environment, Tourism, Science and Innovation invites Offers from eligible Suppliers for the provisio…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
North and Far North Tropical Low Environmental Recovery Program, Catchment Rehabilitation Program
What the buyer is requesting The Department of the Environment, Tourism, Science and Innovation invites Offers from eligible Suppliers for the provisio…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Revegetation, pest animal management and pest plant control works
Berri Barmera Council (the Council ) invites tenders from Tenderers for the provision to undertake revegetation, pest animal management and pest pla…
Request for TenderSouth Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Transport for NSW Conservation Fund (TCFP008) - Tree Fern Creek Rainforest Restoration Project - 26.0000130225.0241
Description Minor Physical Works and Services - Transport for NSW Conservation Fund (TCFP008) - Tree Fern Creek Rainforest Restoration Project Project G…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Meet Your SPF Budget with the CMA - Provisional Works Package Greenworks
Delivers environmental restoration and invasive species control in partnership with Landcare and Traditional Owners, helping suppliers meet sustainabi…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing19 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Buffel Grass Management at Uluru-Kata Tjuta National Park
Future Opportunity8 locations3 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Buffel Grass Management at Uluru-Kata Tjuta National Park
Buffel Grass Management at Uluru-Kata Tjuta National Park
Request for TenderNorthern Territory3 categoriesClosedClosed27 August 2026, 12:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
THEODORE WIND FARM - Trenching
Involves creating narrow excavations for laying cables, pipelines, or other underground services essential to site operations. Requirements include sa…
Work PackageQueenslandLand & soil managementClosedClosed31 July 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT252627 Application Only for Granulated Fertilisers
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaLand & soil managementClosedClosed16 July 2026, 4:00 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 42 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results