Land surveying & geospatial services tender opportunities
260 opportunities across 82 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded181
- Closed51
- Open18
- Future Opportunity8
- Cancelled1
- Not specified1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 260
- Open now
- 18
- Buyers
- 82
- Locations
- 10
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 82 buyers in total
- Geoscience Australia120
- Australian Government Department of Defence18
- Transport for NSW9
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water7
- QBuild5
- Ausrtalian Government - Bureau of Meteorology3
- Australian Electoral Commission3
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts3
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 10 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
- Awarded181
- Closed51
- Open18
- Future Opportunity8
- Cancelled1
- Not specified1
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Retroreflectivity data collection 2026 - 26.0000130165.0518
Description Retroreflectivity data collection 2026 - 26.0000130165.0518 Project Goals As outlined in the RFT suite of documentation Scope As outlined in th…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ecological Thinning Trial: Habitat Parameters and Stem Density Monitoring 2026-2027 - SR01299
Description This project involves a monitoring program to measure habitat parameters, including hollow-bearing trees, large trees and stem density, acr…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Geophysical and Geotechnical
- Geophysical surveys - Geotechnical surveys - Onshore laboratory testing - Ground hazard assessments - Ground model development - Geotechnical found…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Metocean
- Metocean site measurements - Metocean modelling Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundati…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Kerb and Gutter Network Condition Assessment, Asset Verification and 10-Year Renewal Forecast
What the buyer is requesting Balranald Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced consultants to submit a quotation for the provision of …
Request for Tender2 locations2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Building Surveyors Services – Approved Supplier Panel
Request for TenderVictoriaLand surveying & geospatial servicesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Consultancy Services for Brewarrina and Goodooga Flood Study and Flood Risk Management Plan
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Professional services
- Environmental management, geotechnical and hydrological studies - Land acquisition, stakeholder engagement and community liaison - Cultural heritage…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Engineering and design services
- Transmission line, substations and HVDC/HVAC systems - Civil, structural and geotechnical engineering - Environmental and planning services, environ…
Work PackageVictoria5 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFQ00027 - Coastal Asset Data Collection
Request for TenderVictoriaLand surveying & geospatial servicesOpenClosing9 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 260 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results