Lighting installation & maintenance tender opportunities
51 opportunities across 42 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed38
- Awarded7
- Open6
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 51
- Open now
- 6
- Buyers
- 42
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 42 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Bamaga Football Oval Lighting
What the buyer is requesting The Northern Peninsular Area Council is looking to upgrade the lighting at the Bamaga Football Oval to Queensland Rugby Le…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Parramatta Light Rail - Stage 2 Enabling Works - 28. Streetlighting
Streetlighting Overview Transport for NSW awarded the $322 million contract for the delivery of the Parramatta Light Rail - Stage Two Enabling Works pa…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Orchestra Pit Upgrade Construction Civic Theatre
What the buyer is requesting The works comprise the refurbishment of the existing stage and orchestra pit at the Civic Theatre, including the supply an…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2026_28 Dudley Chesham Sportsground-Carpark, Footpath and Drainage, Courts and Floodlighting
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T-2026-16 David Wood and Church Road Playing Fields Lighting Upgrades - RFT T-2026-16
Description Council (the Principal) is seeking Tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced Contractors for the construction of the Church Road…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT262717 Supply and Installation of Sports Floodlighting at Marmion Reserve
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing1 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TIC-CO - CN-25429 - South Pine Road and Eatons Crossing Road, Upgrade Intersection
What the buyer is requesting The Department of Transport and Main Roads, North Coast Region, is seeking proposals for South Pine Road and Eatons Crossi…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesClosedClosed13 August 2026, 2:00 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Ballarat Major Events Precinct (BMEP) - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Development Victoria (DV) has been appointed to manage the project on …
Work PackageVictoria13 categoriesClosedClosed31 July 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T26-02 - Katherine Sportsgrounds Lighting Replacements
Request for TenderNorthern TerritoryLighting installation & maintenanceClosedClosed10 July 2026, 12:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Street Light Upgrades at Alpurrurulam, Ampilatwatja and Wutunugurra, NT
Request for TenderNorthern TerritoryLighting installation & maintenanceClosedClosed11 June 2026, 5:30 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 51 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results