Marine transport & equipment tender opportunities
1,244 opportunities across 85 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded1,116
- Closed110
- Open9
- Future Opportunity7
- Cancelled2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 1,244
- Open now
- 9
- Buyers
- 85
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 85 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence1,045
- Australian Federal Police21
- WA Department of Transport and Major Infrastructure16
- Transport for NSW11
- Local Buy10
- Australian Government Department of Industry, Science and Resources8
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water7
- Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited7
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Overhauling of Ferry 58 - Wisemans Ferry - 26.0000129385.0594
Description Tender are invited from suitably qualified Contractors to carry out Ferry 58 Overhaul and Out of Water inspection. Project Goals As outlined…
Request for TenderNew South Wales5 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Design & Construct 6.5m-7m Vessel Package Karumba ‘Nassau’
What the buyer is requesting The Department of Primary Industries, Queensland Boating and Fisheries Patrol (QBFP) seeks to commission a new 6.5 to 7 me…
Request for TenderQueenslandMarine transport & equipmentOpenClosing24 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Offshore Logistics
- Crew transfer vessels or helicopters Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundation offshore…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Transport and Logistics
- Construction support vessels - Onshore cranes - Transfer vessels - Helicopters - Transport vehicles - Over dimensional road transport - Road escort …
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
The Australian Watercraft and Seaboats Panel
Seaboats and watercraft are critical capability enablers for the Australian Defence Force, supporting rescue and recovery, personnel and equipment tra…
Request for Tender8 locationsMarine transport & equipmentOpenClosing2 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ports North - FY26 Heritage Wharves Maintenance
What the buyer is requesting Ports North (the Principal) is a Queensland Government Owned Corporation (GOC) responsible for the development and managem…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of One Beach Rake
What the buyer is requesting The City requires the services of an experienced Dealer to Supply and Deliver one (1) Surf Rake. It shall be of the latest…
Request for TenderWestern Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PR000136 Pre-qualified Suppliers of Trade Type Services
What the buyer is requesting Charters Towers Regional Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified providers for the establishment of a Prequalif…
Request for TenderQueensland8 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Long Term Maintenance Dredging (LTMD) - Queensland GOC Ports
What the buyer is requesting x
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Supply and Delivery of Flood Rescue Boats for a Period of 12 Months
The Northern Territory, Fire and Emergency Service (NTFES) requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to build and fit out three (3) Res…
Future OpportunityNorthern TerritoryMarine transport & equipmentFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 1,244 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results