Marine & waterfront construction tender opportunities
76 opportunities across 52 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed46
- Open17
- Awarded6
- Future Opportunity4
- Not specified2
- Cancelled1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 76
- Open now
- 17
- Buyers
- 52
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 52 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
- Closed46
- Open17
- Awarded6
- Future Opportunity4
- Not specified2
- Cancelled1
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
TOONDAH, CABBAGE TREE CREEK, MOOLOOLABA AND ROSS RIVER.
2026 Bed Levelling Projects package comprising Cabbage Tree Creek Boat Harbour entrance channel, Toondah Harbour, Mooloolaba Boat Harbour internal pub…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CAPE TTRIBULATION ROAD
DAINTREE RIVER - Reconstruction of the bottom part of the Boat Ramp (DS43) and Installation of Piles for replacement of Daintree Public Pontoon (DS42)…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
LGAP 26063 - Point Turton Boat Ramp Dredging
LGAP 26063 - Point Turton Boat Ramp Dredging
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Blacker Bridge Upgrade
The District Council of Yankalilla invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the upgrade of Blacker Road Bridge (Bridge…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SHUTE HARBOUR
Shute Harbour Boat Ramp Project - New boat ramp facility in Shute Bay including revetment, reclamation for car and trailer unit parking, associated ci…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Offshore substations
- Design and engineering - Topsides, jacket and pile fabrication and installation - Grouting services - Seabed preparation - Noise mitigation. - Stee…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - O and M Port
- O&M port infrastructure - Port services Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundation offsh…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Port Facilities
- Construction Port infrastructure - Port services Overview Overview Alinta Energy and Parkwind are proposing to develop an initial 1GW+ fixed-foundat…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Design and Construction of the Barrack Street Jetty One Replacement
Design and Construction of the Barrack Street Jetty One Replacement Please refer to section 2.3 for details of the mandatory site inspection. IMPORTANT …
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing27 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Dinah Beach Boat Ramp - New All-Ability Boat Access Platform
This contract involves the installation of an all-ability access platform and the associated supporting infrastructure at Dinah Beach boat ramp car pa…
Request for QuoteNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 76 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results