Material handling equipment tender opportunities
252 opportunities across 44 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded210
- Closed36
- Future Opportunity4
- Open2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 252
- Open now
- 2
- Buyers
- 44
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 44 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence184
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water6
- Australian Government Department of Home Affairs3
- Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts3
- Australian Signals Directorate3
- District Council of Loxton Waikerie3
- North East Water3
- Australian Federal Police2
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Custom Trolley for Diving Platforms
What the buyer is requesting To supply, and deliver two custom trolleys capable of safely transporting swimming dive blocks throughout the aquatic cent…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT26KM66 - Supply and delivery of compactors for Bullsbrook Recycling Centre
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ludmilla - Wastewater Treatment Plant - Replacement of Lime Silo Conveyor
Power and Water Corporation (PWC) requires the installation of a Quick Lime Transfer and Metering System at the Ludmilla Wastewater Treatment Plant (L…
Future OpportunityNorthern TerritoryMaterial handling equipmentFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
S-EST10733 RAAF Richmond Cargo handling refurbishment
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Design, supply, install and maintain a goods conveyorbelt system at Western Sydney Airport Joint Examination Facitlity
Future Opportunity8 locations2 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ATN 2027
Please find North East Water's Procurement Activity Plan for 2026 - 2027. The Procurement Activity Plan is provided solely for informational purposes, …
Future OpportunityVictoria7 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Automatic Transmission truck
The Department of Training and Workforce Development (Department) seeks to procure a new Heavy Rigid (HR) automatic transmission truck for Central Reg…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaMaterial handling equipmentClosedClosed26 June 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
8x4 Tilt Tray Cab Chassis Truck
As one of Western Australia’s leading hazard management agencies Department of Fire and Emergency Services (DFES) performs a critical role coordinatin…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaMaterial handling equipmentClosedClosed3 July 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of a Tilt Tray Truck for South Regional TAFE
The Department of Training and Workforce Development seeks to procure and fit out one (1) new automatic Tilt Tray Truck for South Regional TAFE to sup…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaMaterial handling equipmentClosedClosed10 July 2026, 4:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of Prime Movers
As one of Western Australia’s leading hazard management agencies, the Department of Fire and Emergency Services (DFES) performs a critical role coordi…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaMaterial handling equipmentClosedClosed14 July 2026, 4:30 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 252 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results