Mining & drilling equipment tender opportunities
42 opportunities across 29 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed19
- Awarded18
- Open4
- Future Opportunity1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 42
- Open now
- 4
- Buyers
- 29
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 29 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence10
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water2
- Grampians Wimmera Mallee Water Corporation2
- Local Government Association of South Australia2
- North East Water2
- Balonne Shire Council1
- Barwon Water1
- City of Port Adelaide Enfield1
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
LGAP 26065 - Rubble Raising, Crushing and Carting
LGAP 26065 - Rubble Raising, Crushing and Carting
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - Inter-Array and export cable system
- Design and engineering. - Cable manufacture and supply - Cable trenching - Cable protection - Cable installation. - Cable jointing and termination.
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Eva Copper Project - Any Opportunities
Harmony Gold (the Company) invites your organisation to provide an Expression of Interest for the Provision of Goods & Services for the EVA Copper Pro…
Work PackageQueensland8 categoriesOpenClosing31 March 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
BSC 26/27 - T01 - St George Showground GAB Bore Construction
What the buyer is requesting Balonne Shire Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified Tenderers for the decommissioning of an existing bore (RN397…
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
26/27
The following table identifies the anticipated public tender release dates for planned Barwon Water construction projects and goods and services procu…
Future OpportunityVictoria5 categoriesFuture OpportunityExpected release31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Raising & Crushing Rubble
Council i seeking services to raise and crush rubble road base for 2026-2029 Road works programs
Request for TenderSouth Australia4 categoriesClosedClosed10 August 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Deliver 2 New Utility Vehicles Gator Style
As part of the 2025 2026 Renewal Plan, Council will replace the existing Quad Bikes P212 and 215 The objective is to secure the timely and efficient su…
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaMining & drilling equipmentClosedClosed5 May 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T088/2025 - Council Winning and Crushing Operations
Request for TenderNew South WalesMining & drilling equipmentClosedClosed23 April 2026, 11:00 am - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and Delivery of one (1) x Trailer Mounted Boom Lift for South Regional TAFE, Collie Workshop
The Customer is seeking offers for the provision of a Trailer Mounted Boom Lift described in this Request for delivery of high-risk training for Eleva…
Request for TenderWestern AustraliaMining & drilling equipmentClosedClosed16 October 2025, 5:30 pm - Subscribe to see more details
Raising and Crushing of Rubble
For the raising and crushing of rubble on Council owned quarries and a schedule of rates
Request for TenderSouth AustraliaMining & drilling equipmentClosedClosed23 October 2025, 2:30 pm
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 42 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results