Painting & coatings tender opportunities
94 opportunities across 55 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed43
- Open28
- Awarded21
- Future Opportunity2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 94
- Open now
- 28
- Buyers
- 55
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 55 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Temora Hospital Redevelopment - Painting
Painting services Overview The Temora Hospital Redevelopment is a major infrastructure initiative located in Temora, a town within the Murrumbidgee reg…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Application of Protective Coating to West Gate Bridge Piers 1, 2 & 3
DOT44747 – Application of Protective Coating to West Gate Bridge Piers 1, 2 & 3 Tender Opening Date: 7 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 4 September 2026
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
West Gate Bridge Barrier Coating Maintenance - Eastern Concrete Viaduct
DOT44466 - West Gate Bridge Barrier Coating Maintenance - Eastern Concrete Viaduct Tender Opening Date: 7 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 4 September 2…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RAAF Williamtown Infrastructure Works, NSW
This project involves architectural, electrical, mechanical, acoustic works and new infrastructure system. Decanting, store and recanting. Painting. N…
Request for TenderNew South Wales8 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Department of Education - Baya Gawiy Buga yani Jandu Yani u Centre - Minor Refreshment Works External & Internal Painting & Associated Works
Department of Education - Baya Gawiy Buga yani Jandu Yani u Centre - Minor Refreshment Works External & Internal Painting & Associated Works
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CHARTERS TOWERS STATE HIGH SCHOOL, 97-113 TOWERS ST, CHARTERS TOWERS, QLD 4820
Carry out Pre-Paint Repairs and External Painting Works - The work site will be available to attend, Thursday 27 August 2026. Attendees must RSVP by e…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
FY27 Linemarking Program – Barwon South West – Geelong Metro Package
DOT45189 - FY27 Linemarking Program – Barwon South West – Geelong Metro Package Tender Opening Date: 31 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 15 September 20…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
001865 Kalara Hall
Council’s Asset Refurbishment program has indicated the need for facilities to be renewed for FY26/27. The location of the facility is detailed below -…
Request for TenderSouth Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ESSB Rockhampton Refurbishment, QLD
This project involves refurbishment works to 11 buildings at ESSB Rockhampton and one building at Rockhampton Airport with works including flooring, p…
Request for TenderQueensland5 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Make Good Internal works for Eastern Industries - Casuarina Prison
Programmed Facility Management Pty Ltd (PFM) on behalf of Department of Housing and Works (DHW) and Department of Justice (DOJ) are seeking tenders fr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 94 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results