Pipes, tubes & fittings tender opportunities
124 opportunities across 62 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded58
- Closed39
- Open21
- Future Opportunity6
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 124
- Open now
- 21
- Buyers
- 62
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 62 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence50
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water4
- John Holland Pty Ltd3
- Bielby Holdings2
- Central NSW Joint Organisation2
- Gippsland Water2
- Grampians Wimmera Mallee Water Corporation2
- NT Department of Logistics and Infrastructure2
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
King Road Wastewater Treatment Plant – Bulk Earthworks (Winter Storage Lagoon/ Constructed Wetlands and Interconnecting Pipework
The Works comprise the construction of a 150 ML Winter Storage Lagoon and a 2.24 hectare Constructed Wetlands, including all associated earthworks, em…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TCW00718 - Lansdown Eco Industrial Precinct – Raw Water Transmission Main
What the buyer is requesting Please refer to RFT documentation and attachments
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Construction of DN450 Polyethylene Water Main, Drouin West
This is a Major Works Contract for the construction of a water main extension consisting generally of the supply and installation and commissioning of…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Tender 1226248 - Design & Construction of Molong Water Security Pipeline Project
What the buyer is requesting Cabonne Council has been investigating options to: - Improve water security and drought resilience; - Ensure the availabilit…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing14 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Foley Lane - Watermain Upgrade
What the buyer is requesting Muswellbrook Shire Council (MSC) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the constructi…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets)
What the buyer is requesting CCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets)
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Darwin - Flightpath Road Berrimah - Construction of DN300 Water Main
To support the development of Berrimah North, existing DN300 watermain is to be extended along flightpath road to service adjacent lots. Proposed exte…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory3 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT26/02 Broome Recreational & Aquatic Centre (BRAC) Irrigation Mainline Renewal
What the buyer is requesting The Shire of Broome is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors for the replacement of the irri…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Melton RWP Potable Water Services Upgrade
Greater Western Water (GWW) invites the Tenderer to submit a Tender for the detailed design and construction of the Melton Recycled Water Plant Potabl…
Request for TenderVictoria8 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Contract 3076 OD660 MSCL Construction of OD660 Water Main Crossing Cairns Arterial Road
Request for TenderQueenslandPipes, tubes & fittingsOpenClosing9 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 124 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results