Public administration & civic services tender opportunities
929 opportunities across 59 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded873
- Closed30
- Future Opportunity14
- Open12
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 929
- Open now
- 12
- Buyers
- 59
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 59 buyers in total
- Services Australia601
- Australian Government Department of Employment and Workplace Relations197
- Australian Government Department of Defence21
- Australian Government Department of Home Affairs15
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade11
- Geoscience Australia5
- Australian Government Department of Health, Disability and Ageing4
- Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation4
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Agent Services Mindibungu
Agent services – Mindibungu (also known as Billiluna) The Australian Government agency Services Australia is seeking Expressions of Interest from organ…
Expression of InterestWestern AustraliaPublic administration & civic servicesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Connecting Kin (T210), Equipping Kin (T211) North Queensland Region – Townsville & Mackay
What the buyer is requesting Connecting Kin (T210) services are responsible for targeted family mapping and engagement leading to new family connection…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Connecting Kin, Equipping Kin, Supporting Kin, Supporting Foster Care_Mainstream/ATISCO's_SCC
What the buyer is requesting Connecting Kin (T210) services are responsible for targeted family mapping and engagement leading to new family connection…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
CASSOWARY COAST REGIONAL COUNCIL PLANNING SCHEME HOUSING ACCELERATION AMENDMENT
What the buyer is requesting Cassowary Coast Regional Council (the Principal) invites Tenders from suitably qualified Tenderers to deliver a major amen…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing11 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Disaster Recovery - Human and Social Services Standing Offer Arrangement
What the buyer is requesting The Disaster Recovery: Human and Social Services SOA is being refreshed to ensure the continued delivery of high-quality, …
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Indigenous Business Verification and Support Services
The NIAA is seeking the provision of a national, independent Indigenous business verification service and related functions (Services) to support the …
Request for Tender8 locations3 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T00324 Atherton Transfer Station Community Benefit Activity
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
78791E – Licencing of Ison Park, South Nowra
Request for TenderNew South WalesPublic administration & civic servicesOpenClosing28 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Loddon Mallee Region Project Opportunities (inc. Bendigo, Mildura and Swan Hill) - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Victoria's Loddon Mallee Region occupies more than a quarter of Victor…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2029 - Subscribe to see more details
Ballarat Project Opportunities - General Information and Updates
Register to receive general information and updates on projects in the Grampians region. Overview ICN Victoria has established this portal as a collect…
Work PackageVictoriaPublic administration & civic servicesOpenClosing27 May 2030
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 929 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results