Pumps, valves & fluid handling tender opportunities
868 opportunities across 66 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded803
- Closed39
- Open15
- Future Opportunity11
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 868
- Open now
- 15
- Buyers
- 66
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 66 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Design and Construct Broadford Res No. 3 Pump Station and Clonbinane Road Booster Pump Station and construct Broadford Res No.3 inlet upgrade works
All Goulburn Valley Water Contractors who tender for work with a total of 100k or more will be required to have a third party certified safety system …
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Tocal Irrigation System - P_2621406
Description Tocal Agricultural Centre, Paterson NSW, invites open tenders for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of an upgraded irrigat…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Toora WTP Disinfection Safety Improvements
Toora Water Treatment Plant – Disinfection Safety Improvements South Gippsland Water is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contra…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WT25-25/26 Pechey PAC Dosing and WTP Upgrades
What the buyer is requesting Toowoomba Regional Council (TRC) is seeking quotations for the supply and installation of a new Powdered Activated Carbon …
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Landfill Gas Capture and Flaring System
What the buyer is requesting Livingstone Shire Council is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide a commerci…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing5 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Gunnedah Shire Depot Fuel Handling Facility Upgrade
What the buyer is requesting Council invites tenders for the Gunnedah Shire Council Depot Fuel Handling Facility Upgrade. Suitably qualified organisati…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Supply and installation of replacement penstock gates at Fyans Creek Road
GWMWater invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit tenders for the supply and installation of replacement penstock gates locate…
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Splashpad Extension (D&C) - Adventure Park
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT26-015 Birchfield Pump Station
What the buyer is requesting The City of Busselton (the City) is inviting Tenders by an experienced Contractor to design and construct a new pump stati…
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ITT2560 - Servicing and Maintenance of Leachate and Sewerage Pumps
What the buyer is requesting Tenders are invited for routine maintenance services of Council’s leachate and sewerage pumps and stations. This contract i…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 868 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results