Research & scientific services tender opportunities
171 opportunities across 96 buyers and 10 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Awarded87
- Open44
- Closed27
- Future Opportunity13
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 171
- Open now
- 44
- Buyers
- 96
- Locations
- 10
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 96 buyers in total
- Australian Government Department of Defence17
- Grains Research and Development Corporation14
- NSW Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water7
- Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research6
- Australian Government Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water6
- Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade5
- Main Roads WA5
- Australian Government Department of Health, Disability and Ageing4
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 10 locations in total
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
User Research and Testing Services
ASIC is seeking to engage a seller to provide services to support our human-centred design (HCD) activities. The HCD Hub executes our own user researc…
Select QuoteOther2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Minerals Regulation Scientific and Technical Support Panel
The Department for Energy and Mining (DEM) through the Regulation and Compliance Division is establishing a Minerals Regulation Scientific and Techni…
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
1 Senior Data Management
This engagement is required to support the continued enhancement of CliDE Stage 2 Quality Control functionality, as well as the development of trainin…
Select QuoteVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
M1 Pacific MWY Tweed Heads and Byron Bay - Traffic Data Collection Services - 26.0000139264.0659
Description Transport for NSW (TfNSW) are seeking a suitable Service Provider to carry out Traffic Data Collection services. Project Goals As outlined t…
Select TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Multi-Year Evaluation of the South Australian Early Childhood Workforce Strategy
The Office for Early Childhood Development (OECD) is seeking to engage a supplier to plan and implement a multi-year evaluation of South Australia's E…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Ecological Thinning Trial: Habitat Parameters and Stem Density Monitoring 2026-2027 - SR01299
Description This project involves a monitoring program to measure habitat parameters, including hollow-bearing trees, large trees and stem density, acr…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
UX Alpha Product Testing: Information Architecture and Prototype Testing
Project summary The National Museum of Australia (NMA) is seeking an experienced supplier to undertake two phases of Alpha product testing: comparative…
Select QuoteOther3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Western Region pulse research, demonstration, and extension
GRDC is proposing a new Western Region investment to help more growers profitably include pulse crops in their farming systems. Pulses such as lupins,…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Southern Region pulse research, demonstration, and extension
GRDC is investing in a new Southern Region investment to improve the profitability and adoption of pulse crops within farming systems. Pulses are alre…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Northern Region pulse research, demonstration and extension (Southern to Central NSW)
GRDC is investing in a regionally relevant pulse research, demonstration and extension program across southern and central NSW to improve the profitab…
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 171 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results