Solar & renewable energy tender opportunities
64 opportunities across 43 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Open29
- Closed27
- Awarded5
- Future Opportunity3
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 64
- Open now
- 29
- Buyers
- 43
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 43 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs Renewable Energy Project - Expression of Interest (EOI)
Territory Generation is exploring options for the development of utility-scale solar for Alice Springs. Territory Generation’s intent is to undertake …
Request for TenderNorthern TerritorySolar & renewable energyOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WAPOL03325 - Request State-Wide Electrical Services and Alternative Energy Solutions
Select TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - WTG
- Turbine manufacture - Nacelle - Rotors - Towers - Blades - Other secondary components - Heavy vessels - Commissioning and Grid Testing. Overview O…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - WTG - Substructure and foundations
- Engineering consulting and design - Jacket and pile fabrication - Jacket and pile installation - Monopile fabrication - Monopile installation - Grou…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Expression of Interest: Power Purchase Agreements and Renewable Energy Supply Arrangements
Electricity Generation and Retail Corporation trading as Synergy invites Expressions of Interest ( EOI ) from suitably qualified sellers for Power Purch…
Expression of InterestWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TRC000525 Milne Bay Aquatic Centre Electrification Project
What the buyer is requesting The Milne Bay Aquatic Centre Electrification Project will replace existing gas-fired heating systems with high efficiency …
Request for TenderQueensland6 categoriesOpenClosing1 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BRC15/2026 – DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT Tennant Creek Pool and Gym
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BRC 16/2026_DESING, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT TENNANT CREEK YOUTH CENTRE
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BRC 16/2026_DESING, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT TENNANT CREEK YOUTH CENTRE
Request for TenderNorthern TerritorySolar & renewable energyOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BRC15/2026 – DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT Tennant Creek Pool and Gym
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 64 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results