Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs Renewable Energy Project - Expression of Interest (EOI)
Territory Generation is exploring options for the development of utility-scale solar for Alice Springs. Territory Generation’s intent is to undertake …
Request for TenderNorthern TerritorySolar & renewable energyOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WAPOL03325 - Request State-Wide Electrical Services and Alternative Energy Solutions
Select TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing29 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - WTG
- Turbine manufacture - Nacelle - Rotors - Towers - Blades - Other secondary components - Heavy vessels - Commissioning and Grid Testing. Overview O…
Work PackageVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
New Palmerston Secondary Special Education School (PSSES) - Solar System
Please see the attached scope for further information. Tender documents, drawings and supporting information for the available work packages are acces…
Work PackageNorthern Territory3 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
SPINIFEX OFFSHORE WIND FARM - WTG - Substructure and foundations
- Engineering consulting and design - Jacket and pile fabrication - Jacket and pile installation - Monopile fabrication - Monopile installation - Grou…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing31 July 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Expression of Interest: Power Purchase Agreements and Renewable Energy Supply Arrangements
Electricity Generation and Retail Corporation trading as Synergy invites Expressions of Interest ( EOI ) from suitably qualified sellers for Power Purch…
Expression of InterestWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing15 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BRC15/2026 – DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT Tennant Creek Pool and Gym
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BRC 16/2026_DESING, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT TENNANT CREEK YOUTH CENTRE
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BRC 16/2026_DESING, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT TENNANT CREEK YOUTH CENTRE
Request for TenderNorthern TerritorySolar & renewable energyOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
BRC15/2026 – DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT Tennant Creek Pool and Gym
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Electrification Works - Castlemaine Town Hall
What the buyer is requesting This project is for the Castlemaine Town Hall to remove gas from within the building and move to electric. Will include an…
Request for TenderVictoria5 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Contract 000075 - Project CB0126 Aquatic Centre Solar Installation
Request for TenderTasmania3 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT2627-08 Community Facilities Solar Strategy Design & Construct
What the buyer is requesting The Town of Port Hedland (Town) is seeking suitably qualified Contractor/s to design, supply and install roof-mounted sola…
Request for TenderWestern Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
COR00376 Pedestrian Crossing Solar Lighting
Request for TenderNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Sandy Creek Solar Farm and BESS - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Lightsource bp is proposing to develop the Sandy Creek Solar Farm, a l…
Work PackageNew South Wales5 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Kondinin Wind Farm - General Expression of Interest
General Expression of Interest Overview Kondinin Wind Farm is being jointly developed by Foresight Group and Shell Energy. The initial stage of wind fa…
Work PackageWestern Australia2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
New England Solar - Project Updates
Register to receive updates for New England Solar as the project progresses. Overview Stage 2a: Construction of a 160MW Solar PV and 320MW4hr BESS Hybr…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Abercrombie Wind Farm Project - All capabilities not specified elsewhere
All capabilities not specified elsewhere Overview Vestas, one of the most experienced wind energy providers globally, is developing the Project. Vestas …
Work PackageNew South Wales8 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
Mt Challenger Wind Farm - Any Opportunities
ICN Queensland, along with Alinta Energy, invites Expressions of Interest (EOIs) from relevant contractors and suppliers for the Mt Challenger Wind Fa…
Work PackageQueensland2 categoriesOpen - Subscribe to see more details
TagEnergy - Golden Plains Wind Farm - Any Opportunities
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview The Golden Plains Wind Farm is a state-significant project that will b…
Work PackageVictoria8 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2027
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 44