Traffic control & road safety tender opportunities
199 opportunities across 115 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed148
- Open29
- Awarded13
- Future Opportunity7
- Not specified2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 199
- Open now
- 29
- Buyers
- 115
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 115 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
- Closed148
- Open29
- Awarded13
- Future Opportunity7
- Not specified2
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
248-2026 Minor Civil Works Panel
248-2026 Minor Civil Works Panel Minor Civil Works Panel (2027 to 2033) include but are not limited to: • Paving • Concrete • Pavement • Stormwater • Pipe…
Request for TenderSouth Australia5 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
16765 - Register of Pre-Qualified Suppliers For The Supply of Traffic Control Services
What the buyer is requesting Rockhampton Regional Council is seeking to establish of a Standing Offer Arrangement for a Register of Pre-Qualified Suppl…
Request for TenderQueenslandTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mirboo North, Willowgrove Rd & Licola Rd Motorcycle Safety Improvements
DOT44724 - Mirboo North, Willowgrove Rd & Licola Rd Motorcycle Safety Improvements Tender Opening Date: 4 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 2 September…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Installation of Traffic Signals and associated works on Grubb Road at Smithton Grove, Ocean Grove
DOT44674 - Installation of Traffic Signals and associated works on Grubb Road at Smithton Grove, Ocean Grove Tender Opening Date: 30 June 2026 Tender Cl…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Provision of Traffic Management on the West Gate Bridge and Approaches
DOT45162 - Provision of Traffic Management on the West Gate Bridge and Approaches Tender Opening Date: 5 August 2026 Tender Closing Date: 9 September 20…
Request for TenderVictoriaTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Sixth Avenue Traffic Improvements
The City of Holdfast Bay is undertaking traffic improvement works on Sixth Avenue, Glenelg East, between ANZAC Highway and Dunbar Terrace. The works…
Request for TenderSouth Australia2 categoriesOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Traffic Management Services Panel
Traffic Management Services Panel V/Line Tender Reference VLPRJ1428 Provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services across the network. In issuing the…
Request for TenderVictoriaTraffic control & road safetyOpenClosing14 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Rectification of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems at Traffic Signal Sites throughout Metropolitan Melbourne
DOT43680 - Rectification of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems at Traffic Signal Sites throughout Metropolitan Melbourne Rectification of fault…
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Alice Springs Region - Provision of Traffic Management Services for a Period of 36 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of undertaking the traffic management duties in accordance with this spec…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Katherine Region - Borroloola - Garawa 2 Town Camp Road Remedial Works
The Department of Logistics and Infrastructure (DLI) is seeking to undertake Stage 1 priority remedial works for the Garawa 2 Town Camp Road Remediati…
Request for TenderNorthern Territory4 categoriesOpenClosing23 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 199 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results