Utility plant & infrastructure tender opportunities
20 opportunities across 17 buyers and 9 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Open10
- Closed8
- Awarded2
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 20
- Open now
- 10
- Buyers
- 17
- Locations
- 9
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 17 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months · 9 locations in total
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
RFT26-015 Birchfield Pump Station
What the buyer is requesting The City of Busselton (the City) is inviting Tenders by an experienced Contractor to design and construct a new pump stati…
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
707 33kV Feeders & Harmonic Filter - Expression of Interest - Confidentiality Deed Poll - IPD-26-23842.EOI.CDP
Description Transport for NSW (TfNSW) is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) from companies that have capability for the design and construction work…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Supply of equipment and materials
- Conductors and cabling - Towers and insulators - Transformers and switchgear - Specialised components - Fibre optic cables and telecommunications eq…
Work PackageVictoria7 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
VicGrid - Other opportunities
Other opportunities Overview Click here to register your company profile on ICN Gateway. VicGrid is leading the planning and development of the new tran…
Work PackageVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
ETP-P2- DB-02 (Re- Bid) Design, supply, and installation of new switching sub-station in Majuro
Request for TenderOther3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Lambruk Solar Farm - Substation
Express interest for this work package. Overview The Lambruk Solar Farm is a state significant development (SSD) located approximately 15 km southeast …
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing31 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Hydrostor Australia - Registration of Interest
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview Hydrostor is a leading developer and operator of long duration energy …
Work PackageNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
NSW Renewable Energy Zones and Priority Transmission Infrastructure Projects - Project Updates
Express interest to be informed for project updates and any opportunities that will arise for this project. Overview EnergyCo leads the delivery of ren…
Work PackageNew South Wales7 categoriesOpenClosing31 December 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Silver City Energy Storage Facility - Other Opportunities Not Listed
Express interest for any opportunities that may arise for this project. Overview About The Company - Hydrostor Hydrostor Inc. is the world's leading dev…
Work PackageNew South Wales2 categoriesOpenClosing30 June 2027 - Subscribe to see more details
Rainbow Street Council Infrastructure – Transformer Upgrade and Electrical Redevelopment
What the buyer is requesting Banana Shire Council invites suitably qualified tenderers for the construction of electricity distribution to multiple sit…
Request for Tender2 locations6 categoriesOpenClosing18 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 20 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results