Water, wastewater & drainage products tender opportunities
532 opportunities across 190 buyers and 8 locations in the last 12 months — requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Closed428
- Open62
- Awarded29
- Future Opportunity12
- Cancelled1
- Opportunities · 12 mo
- 532
- Open now
- 62
- Buyers
- 190
- Locations
- 8
Who buys in this category
Top buyers
Within the last 12 months · 190 buyers in total
Top locations
Within the last 12 months
By status
Within the last 12 months
Recent tender opportunities
- Subscribe to see more details
TCW00718 - Lansdown Eco Industrial Precinct – Raw Water Transmission Main
What the buyer is requesting Please refer to RFT documentation and attachments
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing3 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Mt Hotham Water Treatment UV unit supply
Manufacture, supply, component design, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of a Drinking Water UV Disinfection System and Associated Wor…
Request for QuoteVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Talwood WTP Booster Pump Building
What the buyer is requesting Goondiwindi Regional Council (GRC) has identified the requirement for the Supply and Installation of a new building to hou…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing7 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
TEN16777 - Rehabilitation of Sewer Mains, CCTV, Condition Assessment, Lining & Associated Works
What the buyer is requesting This Contract is for the establishment of a standing offer arrangement for the rehabilitation of sewer mains, cleaning, CC…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T2026-023 Woorabinda Womens Sporting Hub - Netball Courts, Buildings Services and Associated Works
What the buyer is requesting Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the delivery of Stage 2 of …
Request for TenderQueensland5 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
T2026-022 Woorabinda Gordon Henry Oval - Football Field, Buildings Services and Associated Works
What the buyer is requesting Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the delivery of Stage 2 of …
Request for TenderQueensland6 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Biosolids Transport
Tenders are invited from suitably experienced and qualified Contractors to submit a Tender for the provision of transportation of Dewatered Biosolids …
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing16 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RAAF PEARCE SEWAGE WORKS, WA
The scope of this project involves connecting the RAAF Pearce base sewer system to the council's sewer main. Currently, the sewage is collected and tr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
GVW REPLACE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY TANK AND SUPPORT PLATFORM
Goulburn Valley Water invites suitably qualified contractors to tender for the replacement of domestic water supply tanks and supporting platforms at …
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
McLean St, Goondiwindi water main construction
What the buyer is requesting Goondiwindi Regional Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified, experienced, and resourced Contractors for the suppl…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
See all 532 opportunities
Filter by category, location, value and closing date in the full search.
View more results