Search tender opportunities
Search our comprehensive index of Australian tender opportunities: requests for tender, quotation, proposal and expressions of interest.
- Subscribe to see more details
Mt Hotham Water Treatment UV unit supply
Manufacture, supply, component design, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of a Drinking Water UV Disinfection System and Associated Wor…
Request for QuoteVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing4 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
EMHS – Mount Lawley Hospital (MHL) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Installation
EMHS is now seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced Hydraulic Services Contractor to be responsible for the sequencing, coordinating, a…
Request for TenderWestern Australia4 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RAAF PEARCE SEWAGE WORKS, WA
The scope of this project involves connecting the RAAF Pearce base sewer system to the council's sewer main. Currently, the sewage is collected and tr…
Request for TenderWestern Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing17 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
MEET YOUR SPF BUDGET WITH THE CMA - Coliban Water Procurement Policy Works Package
This free-to-use add-on package helps unlock procurement weighting under Local Jobs First and SPF, aligning with water authorities policy and RAP whil…
Work PackageVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing19 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WTP Grit & Screenings Plant
Melbourne Water (MW) is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the provision of Design & Construct services for the Western Treatment Plant Grit &…
Expression of InterestVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
GVW Corop Elevated Tanks Replacement
Goulburn Valley Water invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of tanks at the Corop Water Tower.
Request for TenderVictoria3 categoriesOpenClosing21 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
PIMLICO STATE HIGH SCHOOL, 59-77 FULHAM ROAD, PIMLICO QLD 4812
Design & Construct Water Rectification Upgrade
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
McLean St, Goondiwindi water main construction
What the buyer is requesting Goondiwindi Regional Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified, experienced, and resourced Contractors for the suppl…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT Number 7 Wastewater System Waikerie Institute
Request For Tender for the provision of installation of wastewater system and SA water connection Waikerie Institute 2 White Street Waikerie.
Request for TenderSouth Australia3 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
WT25-25/26 Pechey PAC Dosing and WTP Upgrades
What the buyer is requesting Toowoomba Regional Council (TRC) is seeking quotations for the supply and installation of a new Powdered Activated Carbon …
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Tender 1226248 - Design & Construction of Molong Water Security Pipeline Project
What the buyer is requesting Cabonne Council has been investigating options to: - Improve water security and drought resilience; - Ensure the availabilit…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing14 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
GVW Design and Construction of Disinfection Upgrades at Shepparton Water Treatment Plant
Goulburn Valley Water are seeking suitable qualified contractors for the Design and Construction of Disinfection Upgrades at Shepparton Water Treatmen…
Request for TenderVictoria4 categoriesOpenClosing10 November 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Jindabyne Wastewater Treatment Plant - Construction - RFT-2016441
Description Construction of the upgrade to Jindabyne Wastewater Treatment Plant from 8,000EP to 16,000EP Project Goals Regional Growth NSW Development Co…
Request for TenderNew South Wales3 categoriesOpenClosing15 October 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Walcha Sewer Manhole Remediation
What the buyer is requesting In 2023 Walcha Council undertook investigation works including maintenance hole inspections and smoke testing to identify s…
Request for TenderNew South Wales4 categoriesOpenClosing8 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2026.29 - Construction of Rosslyn Street Sewage Pump Station (SPS42) Wet Well Renewal
What the buyer is requesting Livingstone Shire Council (Council) invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit a Tender for the Cons…
Request for TenderQueensland3 categoriesOpenClosing10 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
92783DC1-Design & Construct Water Rectification Upgrade-PIMLICO STATE HIGH SCHOOL
What the buyer is requesting 92783DC1 – Design & Construct Water Rectification Upgrade - PIMLICO STATE HIGH SCHOOL, 59-77 FULHAM ROAD, PIMLICO QLD 4812
Request for TenderQueensland4 categoriesOpenClosing22 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
2627_024 MICC Sewer Mains Investigation and Relining
What the buyer is requesting Mount Isa City Council (MICC) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced trenchless pipeline rehabilitation c…
Request for TenderQueensland2 categoriesOpenClosing25 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
RFT26-015 Birchfield Pump Station
What the buyer is requesting The City of Busselton (the City) is inviting Tenders by an experienced Contractor to design and construct a new pump stati…
Request for TenderWestern Australia6 categoriesOpenClosing2 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
Melton RWP Potable Water Services Upgrade
Greater Western Water (GWW) invites the Tenderer to submit a Tender for the detailed design and construction of the Melton Recycled Water Plant Potabl…
Request for TenderVictoria8 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026 - Subscribe to see more details
GWW12159 Design and Construct of Melton RWP Potable Water Services Upgrade
Request for TenderVictoria2 categoriesOpenClosing9 September 2026
Subscribe to see more
We show a limited subset of tender data for free. Subscribe to reveal the buyer, estimated value, and full opportunity details.
Try us 7 days for free!
Showing 1 - 20 of 54